24288 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24288 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 17/ A /
Acct#
22545
Owner
WOODSON, ROBERT L ET UX
Total Market Value
$330,800
Appraisal
$330,800
PID
20223
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN LOT 1 PC 8/644
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,900$142,900$330,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,900$142,900$330,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODSON, ROBERT L ET UX
Address24288 CEDAR RIDGE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2120
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9005/0
Sale Date07/27/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODSON, ROBERT L ET UX$019005/0 07/27/20059005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,917
Replacement Cost: $203,704
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeELEC. FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,917 1,917
DCKDeck 36 0
   1,953 1,917

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,900$142,900$330,800
2025$187,900$142,900$330,800
2025$187,900$142,900$330,800
2024$182,100$112,300$294,400
2024$182,100$112,300$294,400
2024$182,100$112,300$294,400
2024$182,100$112,300$294,400
2023$182,100$112,300$294,400
2023$182,100$112,300$294,400
2023$182,100$112,300$294,400
2023$182,100$112,300$294,400
2023$182,100$112,300$294,400
2022$116,300$112,300$228,600
2022$116,300$112,300$228,600
2022$116,300$112,300$228,600
2022$116,300$112,300$228,600
2021$116,300$112,300$228,600
2021$116,300$112,300$228,600
2021$116,300$112,300$228,600
2021$116,300$112,300$228,600
2020$80,700$100,700$181,400
2020$80,700$100,700$181,400
2020$80,700$100,700$181,400
2020$80,700$100,700$181,400
2019$80,700$100,700$181,400
2019$80,700$100,700$181,400
2019$80,700$100,700$181,400
2019$80,700$100,700$181,400
2019$80,700$97,400$178,100
2018$80,700$97,400$178,100
2018$80,700$97,400$178,100
2018$80,700$97,400$178,100
2017$80,700$97,400$178,100
2017$80,700$97,400$178,100
2017$80,700$97,400$178,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,900$142,900$330,800
2025$187,900$142,900$330,800
2025$187,900$142,900$330,800
2024$182,100$112,300$294,400
2024$182,100$112,300$294,400
2024$182,100$112,300$294,400
2024$182,100$112,300$294,400
2023$182,100$112,300$294,400
2023$182,100$112,300$294,400
2023$182,100$112,300$294,400
2023$182,100$112,300$294,400
2023$182,100$112,300$294,400
2022$116,300$112,300$228,600
2022$116,300$112,300$228,600
2022$116,300$112,300$228,600
2022$116,300$112,300$228,600
2021$116,300$112,300$228,600
2021$116,300$112,300$228,600
2021$116,300$112,300$228,600
2021$116,300$112,300$228,600
2020$80,700$100,700$181,400
2020$80,700$100,700$181,400
2020$80,700$100,700$181,400
2020$80,700$100,700$181,400
2019$80,700$100,700$181,400
2019$80,700$100,700$181,400
2019$80,700$100,700$181,400
2019$80,700$100,700$181,400
2019$80,700$97,400$178,100
2018$80,700$97,400$178,100
2018$80,700$97,400$178,100
2018$80,700$97,400$178,100
2017$80,700$97,400$178,100
2017$80,700$97,400$178,100
2017$80,700$97,400$178,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 17/ A / Location : 24288 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps