21185 PORT RAPIDS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21185 PORT RAPIDS RD
Parcel ID
70/ B 1/ 4/ A /
Acct#
22546
Owner
CLARK, THOMAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$945,000
Appraisal
$945,000
PID
20224
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 4A PC 8/610
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,800$396,200$945,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,800$396,200$945,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, THOMAS ET UX
Address21185 PORT RAPIDS RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1930
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9500/0
Sale Date08/05/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, THOMAS ET UX$310,00019500/0 08/05/20059500
WRIGHT, CHARLES H ET UX$027601/0 06/28/20057601

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,126
Replacement Cost: $559,309
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$548,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2HARDI PLANK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2441
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,441 2,441
FUSFinished Upper Story 685 685
BSMBasement 2,441 0
GARGarage 550 0
   6,117 3,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$396,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,800$396,200$945,000
2025$548,800$396,200$945,000
2025$548,800$396,200$945,000
2024$530,300$236,000$766,300
2024$530,300$236,000$766,300
2024$530,300$236,000$766,300
2024$530,300$236,000$766,300
2023$530,300$236,000$766,300
2023$530,300$236,000$766,300
2023$530,300$236,000$766,300
2023$530,300$236,000$766,300
2023$530,300$236,000$766,300
2022$413,800$216,000$629,800
2022$413,800$216,000$629,800
2022$413,800$216,000$629,800
2022$413,800$216,000$629,800
2021$413,800$216,000$629,800
2021$413,800$216,000$629,800
2021$413,800$216,000$629,800
2021$413,800$216,000$629,800
2020$348,800$196,400$545,200
2020$348,800$196,400$545,200
2020$348,800$196,400$545,200
2020$348,800$196,400$545,200
2019$348,800$196,400$545,200
2019$348,800$196,400$545,200
2019$348,800$196,400$545,200
2019$348,800$196,400$545,200
2019$348,800$196,400$545,200
2018$348,800$196,400$545,200
2018$348,800$196,400$545,200
2018$348,800$196,400$545,200
2017$282,000$196,400$478,400
2017$282,000$196,400$478,400
2017$282,000$196,400$478,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,800$396,200$945,000
2025$548,800$396,200$945,000
2025$548,800$396,200$945,000
2024$530,300$236,000$766,300
2024$530,300$236,000$766,300
2024$530,300$236,000$766,300
2024$530,300$236,000$766,300
2023$530,300$236,000$766,300
2023$530,300$236,000$766,300
2023$530,300$236,000$766,300
2023$530,300$236,000$766,300
2023$530,300$236,000$766,300
2022$413,800$216,000$629,800
2022$413,800$216,000$629,800
2022$413,800$216,000$629,800
2022$413,800$216,000$629,800
2021$413,800$216,000$629,800
2021$413,800$216,000$629,800
2021$413,800$216,000$629,800
2021$413,800$216,000$629,800
2020$348,800$196,400$545,200
2020$348,800$196,400$545,200
2020$348,800$196,400$545,200
2020$348,800$196,400$545,200
2019$348,800$196,400$545,200
2019$348,800$196,400$545,200
2019$348,800$196,400$545,200
2019$348,800$196,400$545,200
2019$348,800$196,400$545,200
2018$348,800$196,400$545,200
2018$348,800$196,400$545,200
2018$348,800$196,400$545,200
2017$282,000$196,400$478,400
2017$282,000$196,400$478,400
2017$282,000$196,400$478,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 70/ B 1/ 4/ A / Location : 21185 PORT RAPIDS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps