19158 SYCAMORE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19158 SYCAMORE LN
Parcel ID
49/ F 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
2138
Owner
FRAZIER, NATHAN E
Total Market Value
$360,500
Appraisal
$360,500
PID
2023
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$95,000$360,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$95,000$360,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, NATHAN E
Address19158 SYCAMORE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8070
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1005/0
Sale Date02/26/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, NATHAN E$150,00011005/0 02/26/20101005
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$142,44316965/0 11/24/20096965
RAWLS, DAVID R ET UX$142,50012194/0 04/23/20012194
CLORE, DAVID BLAINE$010/0 06/20/19950
CLORE, ELLEN RUDY$35,0000288/152 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,623
Replacement Cost: $348,085
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,623 1,623
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 255 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
PTOPatio 428 0
   3,054 1,623

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$95,000$360,500
2025$265,500$95,000$360,500
2025$265,500$95,000$360,500
2024$251,700$70,000$321,700
2024$251,700$70,000$321,700
2024$251,700$70,000$321,700
2024$251,700$70,000$321,700
2023$251,700$70,000$321,700
2023$251,700$70,000$321,700
2023$251,700$70,000$321,700
2023$251,700$70,000$321,700
2023$251,700$70,000$321,700
2022$188,800$70,000$258,800
2022$188,800$70,000$258,800
2022$188,800$70,000$258,800
2022$188,800$70,000$258,800
2021$188,800$70,000$258,800
2021$188,800$70,000$258,800
2021$188,800$70,000$258,800
2021$188,800$70,000$258,800
2020$172,700$58,400$231,100
2020$172,700$58,400$231,100
2020$172,700$58,400$231,100
2020$172,700$58,400$231,100
2019$172,700$58,400$231,100
2019$172,700$58,400$231,100
2019$172,700$58,400$231,100
2019$172,700$58,400$231,100
2019$139,300$55,100$194,400
2018$139,300$55,100$194,400
2018$139,300$55,100$194,400
2018$139,300$55,100$194,400
2017$139,300$55,100$194,400
2017$139,300$55,100$194,400
2017$139,300$55,100$194,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$95,000$360,500
2025$265,500$95,000$360,500
2025$265,500$95,000$360,500
2024$251,700$70,000$321,700
2024$251,700$70,000$321,700
2024$251,700$70,000$321,700
2024$251,700$70,000$321,700
2023$251,700$70,000$321,700
2023$251,700$70,000$321,700
2023$251,700$70,000$321,700
2023$251,700$70,000$321,700
2023$251,700$70,000$321,700
2022$188,800$70,000$258,800
2022$188,800$70,000$258,800
2022$188,800$70,000$258,800
2022$188,800$70,000$258,800
2021$188,800$70,000$258,800
2021$188,800$70,000$258,800
2021$188,800$70,000$258,800
2021$188,800$70,000$258,800
2020$172,700$58,400$231,100
2020$172,700$58,400$231,100
2020$172,700$58,400$231,100
2020$172,700$58,400$231,100
2019$172,700$58,400$231,100
2019$172,700$58,400$231,100
2019$172,700$58,400$231,100
2019$172,700$58,400$231,100
2019$139,300$55,100$194,400
2018$139,300$55,100$194,400
2018$139,300$55,100$194,400
2018$139,300$55,100$194,400
2017$139,300$55,100$194,400
2017$139,300$55,100$194,400
2017$139,300$55,100$194,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ F 2/ 1/ / Location : 19158 SYCAMORE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps