649 MEADOWBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
649 MEADOWBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ / 21/Z13 /
Acct#
22561
Owner
JONES, CHARLES R
Total Market Value
$255,700
Appraisal
$255,700
PID
20239
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE TOWNES AT RED OAK A CONDIMINIUM BUILDING 2, UNIT 13 PC 8/450-452
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,700$30,000$255,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,700$30,000$255,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, CHARLES R
Address649 MEADOWBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3949
Sale Price$109,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3306/0
Sale Date06/03/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, CHARLES R$109,90013306/0 06/03/20093306
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$158,14417128/0 11/07/20087128
PONCE, DOUGLAS ET UX$245,000111495/0 09/16/200511495
REXX'S INC$210,75015318/0 05/09/20055318
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0141727/0 02/15/20051727

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost: $240,157
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRes Condo
ModelRes Condo
Stories2
GradeB -
Occupancy0
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat SystemHEAT PUMP
AC Type100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen0
Extra Kitchen(s)CONCRETE
Primary Bldg UseGABLE
Interior Wall 3 
BasementTypical
Basement TypeFULL BASEMENT
Interior Floor 3VINYL SIDING
SFLA0
Fireplace(s)0
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Gas Fireplaces 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Exterior Wall 1 
Basement Area640
Fin Bsmt Area400
Fin Bsmt QualityExcellent
Bsmt Garage0
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Wall 3 
Grade 
Stories2
# Res Units0
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
# Comm Units0
# Res/Comm Units0
Num Park Easement0
Num Park Common0
Num Park Deeded0
Carport Type 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 640 640
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 640 0
DCKDeck 64 0
   2,020 1,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200U
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Condo  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$30,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,700$30,000$255,700
2025$225,700$30,000$255,700
2025$225,700$30,000$255,700
2024$197,500$30,000$227,500
2024$197,500$30,000$227,500
2024$197,500$30,000$227,500
2024$197,500$30,000$227,500
2023$197,500$30,000$227,500
2023$197,500$30,000$227,500
2023$197,500$30,000$227,500
2023$197,500$30,000$227,500
2023$197,500$30,000$227,500
2022$174,100$30,000$204,100
2022$174,100$30,000$204,100
2022$174,100$30,000$204,100
2022$174,100$30,000$204,100
2021$174,100$30,000$204,100
2021$174,100$30,000$204,100
2021$174,100$30,000$204,100
2021$174,100$30,000$204,100
2020$136,100$30,000$166,100
2020$136,100$30,000$166,100
2020$136,100$30,000$166,100
2020$136,100$30,000$166,100
2019$136,100$30,000$166,100
2019$136,100$30,000$166,100
2019$136,100$30,000$166,100
2019$136,100$30,000$166,100
2019$121,700$20,000$141,700
2018$121,700$20,000$141,700
2018$121,700$20,000$141,700
2018$121,700$20,000$141,700
2017$121,700$20,000$141,700
2017$121,700$20,000$141,700
2017$121,700$20,000$141,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,700$30,000$255,700
2025$225,700$30,000$255,700
2025$225,700$30,000$255,700
2024$197,500$30,000$227,500
2024$197,500$30,000$227,500
2024$197,500$30,000$227,500
2024$197,500$30,000$227,500
2023$197,500$30,000$227,500
2023$197,500$30,000$227,500
2023$197,500$30,000$227,500
2023$197,500$30,000$227,500
2023$197,500$30,000$227,500
2022$174,100$30,000$204,100
2022$174,100$30,000$204,100
2022$174,100$30,000$204,100
2022$174,100$30,000$204,100
2021$174,100$30,000$204,100
2021$174,100$30,000$204,100
2021$174,100$30,000$204,100
2021$174,100$30,000$204,100
2020$136,100$30,000$166,100
2020$136,100$30,000$166,100
2020$136,100$30,000$166,100
2020$136,100$30,000$166,100
2019$136,100$30,000$166,100
2019$136,100$30,000$166,100
2019$136,100$30,000$166,100
2019$136,100$30,000$166,100
2019$121,700$20,000$141,700
2018$121,700$20,000$141,700
2018$121,700$20,000$141,700
2018$121,700$20,000$141,700
2017$121,700$20,000$141,700
2017$121,700$20,000$141,700
2017$121,700$20,000$141,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 21/Z13 / Location : 649 MEADOWBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps