1710 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1710 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 2/ 5/ B /
Acct#
2139
Owner
MAGNOLIA TEAM LLC
Total Market Value
$266,900
Appraisal
$266,900
PID
2024
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB ORANGE RD
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,300$76,600$266,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,300$76,600$266,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGNOLIA TEAM LLC
Address23240 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1818
Sale Price$221,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2717/1
Sale Date06/27/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAGNOLIA TEAM LLC $221,00012717/10106/27/2024240002717
CLORE FAMILY LLC$018628/770 12/22/19970
CLORE FAMILY PARTNERSHIP C/O MS.$00391/707 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,015
Replacement Cost: $229,223
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1015
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,015 1,015
BSMBasement 1,015 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 49 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   2,167 1,015

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,300$76,600$266,900
2025$190,300$76,600$266,900
2025$190,300$76,600$266,900
2024$137,900$57,600$195,500
2024$135,600$57,600$193,200
2024$135,600$57,600$193,200
2024$135,600$57,600$193,200
2023$135,600$57,600$193,200
2023$135,600$57,600$193,200
2023$135,600$57,600$193,200
2023$135,600$57,600$193,200
2023$135,600$57,600$193,200
2022$98,600$52,800$151,400
2022$98,600$52,800$151,400
2022$98,600$52,800$151,400
2022$98,600$52,800$151,400
2021$98,600$52,800$151,400
2021$98,600$52,800$151,400
2021$98,600$52,800$151,400
2021$98,600$52,800$151,400
2020$93,400$42,000$135,400
2020$93,400$42,000$135,400
2020$93,400$42,000$135,400
2020$93,400$42,000$135,400
2019$93,400$42,000$135,400
2019$93,400$42,000$135,400
2019$93,400$42,000$135,400
2019$93,400$42,000$135,400
2019$78,000$37,600$115,600
2018$78,000$37,600$115,600
2018$78,000$37,600$115,600
2018$78,000$37,600$115,600
2017$78,000$37,600$115,600
2017$78,000$37,600$115,600
2017$78,000$37,600$115,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,300$76,600$266,900
2025$190,300$76,600$266,900
2025$190,300$76,600$266,900
2024$137,900$57,600$195,500
2024$135,600$57,600$193,200
2024$135,600$57,600$193,200
2024$135,600$57,600$193,200
2023$135,600$57,600$193,200
2023$135,600$57,600$193,200
2023$135,600$57,600$193,200
2023$135,600$57,600$193,200
2023$135,600$57,600$193,200
2022$98,600$52,800$151,400
2022$98,600$52,800$151,400
2022$98,600$52,800$151,400
2022$98,600$52,800$151,400
2021$98,600$52,800$151,400
2021$98,600$52,800$151,400
2021$98,600$52,800$151,400
2021$98,600$52,800$151,400
2020$93,400$42,000$135,400
2020$93,400$42,000$135,400
2020$93,400$42,000$135,400
2020$93,400$42,000$135,400
2019$93,400$42,000$135,400
2019$93,400$42,000$135,400
2019$93,400$42,000$135,400
2019$93,400$42,000$135,400
2019$78,000$37,600$115,600
2018$78,000$37,600$115,600
2018$78,000$37,600$115,600
2018$78,000$37,600$115,600
2017$78,000$37,600$115,600
2017$78,000$37,600$115,600
2017$78,000$37,600$115,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 2/ 5/ B / Location : 1710 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps