802 PALOMINO CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
802 PALOMINO CT
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 66/ /
Acct#
22567
Owner
DEAVERS, ROBERT E III ET UX
Total Market Value
$461,800
Appraisal
$461,800
PID
20245
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 66 15,398 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$109,500$461,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$109,500$461,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAVERS, ROBERT E III ET UX
Address802 PALOMINO CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3246
Sale Price$435,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8724/1
Sale Date10/05/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEAVERS, ROBERT E III ET UX $435,00018724/10110/05/2021210008724
MELENDEZ, OSCAR CRUZ ET UX$226,47216661/0 10/02/20136661
DRH ENERGY INC$023197/0 05/13/20133197
D R HORTON INC$75,00013196/0 05/13/20133196
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,008
Replacement Cost: $362,645
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SHEET BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area824
Fin Basement Area538
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,184 1,184
FFLFirst Floor 824 824
BSMBasement 824 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,552 2,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$109,500$461,800
2025$352,300$109,500$461,800
2025$352,300$109,500$461,800
2024$339,500$104,800$444,300
2024$339,500$104,800$444,300
2024$339,500$104,800$444,300
2024$339,500$104,800$444,300
2023$339,500$104,800$444,300
2023$339,500$104,800$444,300
2023$339,500$104,800$444,300
2023$339,500$104,800$444,300
2023$339,500$104,800$444,300
2022$320,800$85,800$406,600
2022$244,500$85,800$330,300
2022$240,900$85,800$326,700
2022$240,900$85,800$326,700
2021$240,900$85,800$326,700
2021$240,900$85,800$326,700
2021$240,900$85,800$326,700
2021$240,900$85,800$326,700
2020$193,500$79,300$272,800
2020$193,500$79,300$272,800
2020$193,500$79,300$272,800
2020$193,500$79,300$272,800
2019$184,900$79,300$264,200
2019$184,900$79,300$264,200
2019$184,900$79,300$264,200
2019$184,900$79,300$264,200
2019$168,700$73,400$242,100
2018$168,700$73,400$242,100
2018$168,700$73,400$242,100
2018$168,700$73,400$242,100
2017$168,700$73,400$242,100
2017$168,700$73,400$242,100
2017$168,700$73,400$242,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$109,500$461,800
2025$352,300$109,500$461,800
2025$352,300$109,500$461,800
2024$339,500$104,800$444,300
2024$339,500$104,800$444,300
2024$339,500$104,800$444,300
2024$339,500$104,800$444,300
2023$339,500$104,800$444,300
2023$339,500$104,800$444,300
2023$339,500$104,800$444,300
2023$339,500$104,800$444,300
2023$339,500$104,800$444,300
2022$320,800$85,800$406,600
2022$244,500$85,800$330,300
2022$240,900$85,800$326,700
2022$240,900$85,800$326,700
2021$240,900$85,800$326,700
2021$240,900$85,800$326,700
2021$240,900$85,800$326,700
2021$240,900$85,800$326,700
2020$193,500$79,300$272,800
2020$193,500$79,300$272,800
2020$193,500$79,300$272,800
2020$193,500$79,300$272,800
2019$184,900$79,300$264,200
2019$184,900$79,300$264,200
2019$184,900$79,300$264,200
2019$184,900$79,300$264,200
2019$168,700$73,400$242,100
2018$168,700$73,400$242,100
2018$168,700$73,400$242,100
2018$168,700$73,400$242,100
2017$168,700$73,400$242,100
2017$168,700$73,400$242,100
2017$168,700$73,400$242,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 66/ / Location : 802 PALOMINO CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps