806 PALOMINO CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
806 PALOMINO CT
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 67/ /
Acct#
22568
Owner
PICKERING, DANIEL B
Total Market Value
$481,700
Appraisal
$481,700
PID
20246
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 67 13,500 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,600$109,100$481,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,600$109,100$481,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPICKERING, DANIEL B
Address809 PALOMINO CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3246
Sale Price$274,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7220/0
Sale Date10/31/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PICKERING, DANIEL B$274,99017220/0 10/31/20137220
D R HORTON INC$75,00022674/0 04/19/20132674
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,137
Replacement Cost: $383,602
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area916
Fin Basement Area916
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,221 1,221
FFLFirst Floor 916 916
BSMBasement 916 0
GARGarage 361 0
OPROpen Porch 91 0
   3,505 2,137

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,600$109,100$481,700
2025$372,600$109,100$481,700
2025$372,600$109,100$481,700
2024$360,000$104,400$464,400
2024$360,000$104,400$464,400
2024$360,000$104,400$464,400
2024$360,000$104,400$464,400
2023$360,000$104,400$464,400
2023$360,000$104,400$464,400
2023$360,000$104,400$464,400
2023$360,000$104,400$464,400
2023$360,000$104,400$464,400
2022$260,200$85,500$345,700
2022$260,200$85,500$345,700
2022$260,200$85,500$345,700
2022$260,200$85,500$345,700
2021$260,200$85,500$345,700
2021$260,200$85,500$345,700
2021$260,200$85,500$345,700
2021$260,200$85,500$345,700
2020$208,600$78,700$287,300
2020$208,600$78,700$287,300
2020$208,600$78,700$287,300
2020$208,600$78,700$287,300
2019$208,600$78,700$287,300
2019$208,600$78,700$287,300
2019$208,600$78,700$287,300
2019$208,600$78,700$287,300
2019$191,100$72,900$264,000
2018$191,100$72,900$264,000
2018$191,100$72,900$264,000
2018$191,100$72,900$264,000
2017$191,100$72,900$264,000
2017$191,100$72,900$264,000
2017$191,100$72,900$264,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,600$109,100$481,700
2025$372,600$109,100$481,700
2025$372,600$109,100$481,700
2024$360,000$104,400$464,400
2024$360,000$104,400$464,400
2024$360,000$104,400$464,400
2024$360,000$104,400$464,400
2023$360,000$104,400$464,400
2023$360,000$104,400$464,400
2023$360,000$104,400$464,400
2023$360,000$104,400$464,400
2023$360,000$104,400$464,400
2022$260,200$85,500$345,700
2022$260,200$85,500$345,700
2022$260,200$85,500$345,700
2022$260,200$85,500$345,700
2021$260,200$85,500$345,700
2021$260,200$85,500$345,700
2021$260,200$85,500$345,700
2021$260,200$85,500$345,700
2020$208,600$78,700$287,300
2020$208,600$78,700$287,300
2020$208,600$78,700$287,300
2020$208,600$78,700$287,300
2019$208,600$78,700$287,300
2019$208,600$78,700$287,300
2019$208,600$78,700$287,300
2019$208,600$78,700$287,300
2019$191,100$72,900$264,000
2018$191,100$72,900$264,000
2018$191,100$72,900$264,000
2018$191,100$72,900$264,000
2017$191,100$72,900$264,000
2017$191,100$72,900$264,000
2017$191,100$72,900$264,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 67/ / Location : 806 PALOMINO CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps