810 PALOMINO CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
810 PALOMINO CT
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 68/ /
Acct#
22569
Owner
BROWN, RICHARD E
Total Market Value
$459,500
Appraisal
$459,500
PID
20247
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 68 12,652 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,500$109,000$459,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,500$109,000$459,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, RICHARD E
Address810 PALOMINO CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3246
Sale Price$465,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4000/1
Sale Date06/16/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, RICHARD E $465,00014000/10106/16/2022220004000
KOGLIN, CHRISTOPHER R ET UX $355,00012756/10105/08/2020200002756
LINSKI, THOMAS KYLE ET AL$241,68015944/0 08/30/20135944
D R HORTON INC$75,00022674/0 04/19/20132674
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,137
Replacement Cost: $360,788
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area916
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,221 1,221
FFLFirst Floor 916 916
BSMBasement 916 0
GARGarage 361 0
OPROpen Porch 38 0
   3,452 2,137

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,500$109,000$459,500
2025$350,500$109,000$459,500
2025$350,500$109,000$459,500
2024$339,500$104,300$443,800
2024$339,500$104,300$443,800
2024$339,500$104,300$443,800
2024$339,500$104,300$443,800
2023$339,500$104,300$443,800
2023$339,500$104,300$443,800
2023$339,500$104,300$443,800
2023$339,500$104,300$443,800
2023$339,500$104,300$443,800
2022$320,900$85,500$406,400
2022$240,800$85,500$326,300
2022$259,400$85,500$344,900
2022$259,400$85,500$344,900
2021$259,400$85,500$344,900
2021$259,400$85,500$344,900
2021$259,400$85,500$344,900
2021$259,400$85,500$344,900
2020$208,200$78,600$286,800
2020$208,200$78,600$286,800
2020$208,200$78,600$286,800
2020$208,200$78,600$286,800
2019$208,200$78,600$286,800
2019$208,200$78,600$286,800
2019$208,200$78,600$286,800
2019$208,200$78,600$286,800
2019$190,700$72,800$263,500
2018$190,700$72,800$263,500
2018$190,700$72,800$263,500
2018$190,700$72,800$263,500
2017$190,700$72,800$263,500
2017$190,700$72,800$263,500
2017$190,700$72,800$263,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,500$109,000$459,500
2025$350,500$109,000$459,500
2025$350,500$109,000$459,500
2024$339,500$104,300$443,800
2024$339,500$104,300$443,800
2024$339,500$104,300$443,800
2024$339,500$104,300$443,800
2023$339,500$104,300$443,800
2023$339,500$104,300$443,800
2023$339,500$104,300$443,800
2023$339,500$104,300$443,800
2023$339,500$104,300$443,800
2022$320,900$85,500$406,400
2022$240,800$85,500$326,300
2022$259,400$85,500$344,900
2022$259,400$85,500$344,900
2021$259,400$85,500$344,900
2021$259,400$85,500$344,900
2021$259,400$85,500$344,900
2021$259,400$85,500$344,900
2020$208,200$78,600$286,800
2020$208,200$78,600$286,800
2020$208,200$78,600$286,800
2020$208,200$78,600$286,800
2019$208,200$78,600$286,800
2019$208,200$78,600$286,800
2019$208,200$78,600$286,800
2019$208,200$78,600$286,800
2019$190,700$72,800$263,500
2018$190,700$72,800$263,500
2018$190,700$72,800$263,500
2018$190,700$72,800$263,500
2017$190,700$72,800$263,500
2017$190,700$72,800$263,500
2017$190,700$72,800$263,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 68/ / Location : 810 PALOMINO CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps