18048 BIRMINGHAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18048 BIRMINGHAM RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 28/ /
Acct#
2140
Owner
ZEUSWYN PROPERTIES LLC
Assessed Value
$626,700
Appraisal
$1,295,900
PID
2025
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
130.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$972,800$1,295,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$323,100$972,800$1,295,900$303,600$626,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZEUSWYN PROPERTIES LLC
Address18048 BIRMINGHAM RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6900
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale15
Book & Page 6520/1
Sale Date11/23/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZEUSWYN PROPERTIES LLC $0156520/10211/23/2022220006520
CLORE FAMILY LLC$018628/770 12/22/19970
CLORE FAMILY PARTNERSHIP C/O$000394/138 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1878
Living Area: 2,834
Replacement Cost: $575,150
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2054
Fin Basement Area1232
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,054 2,054
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
BSMBasement 2,054 0
DCKDeck 416 0
OPROpen Porch 239 0
SCRScreened Porch 170 0
   5,713 2,834

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)130.21
Frontage
Depth
Land$972,800
Clean & Green Value$303,600
Clean & Green Acres129.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD585.00 UNITS$2001
BRNBARNODOLD2065.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$972,800$1,295,900
2025$323,100$972,800$1,295,900
2025$323,100$972,800$1,295,900
2024$329,400$824,900$1,154,300
2024$329,400$791,100$1,120,500
2024$329,400$791,100$1,120,500
2024$329,400$791,100$1,120,500
2023$329,400$791,100$1,120,500
2023$333,700$791,100$1,124,800
2023$333,700$791,100$1,124,800
2023$333,700$791,100$1,124,800
2023$333,700$791,100$1,124,800
2022$260,300$694,400$954,700
2022$260,300$694,400$954,700
2022$260,300$694,400$954,700
2022$260,300$694,400$954,700
2021$260,300$694,400$954,700
2021$260,300$694,400$954,700
2021$260,300$694,400$954,700
2021$260,300$694,400$954,700
2020$209,000$688,600$897,600
2020$212,400$688,600$901,000
2020$212,400$688,600$901,000
2020$212,400$688,600$901,000
2019$212,400$688,600$901,000
2019$212,400$688,600$901,000
2019$212,400$688,600$901,000
2019$212,400$688,600$901,000
2019$208,800$667,300$876,100
2018$208,800$667,300$876,100
2018$208,800$667,300$876,100
2018$208,800$667,300$876,100
2017$208,800$667,300$876,100
2017$208,800$667,300$876,100
2017$208,800$667,300$876,100

Assessment
2025$323,100$972,800$1,295,900$303,600$626,700
2025$323,100$972,800$1,295,900$303,600$626,700
2025$323,100$972,800$1,295,900$303,600$626,700
2024$329,400$824,900$1,154,300$266,300$595,700
2024$329,400$791,100$1,120,500$266,300$595,700
2024$329,400$791,100$1,120,500$266,300$595,700
2024$329,400$791,100$1,120,500$266,300$595,700
2023$329,400$791,100$1,120,500$266,300$595,700
2023$333,700$791,100$1,124,800$266,300$600,000
2023$333,700$791,100$1,124,800$266,300$600,000
2023$333,700$791,100$1,124,800$266,300$600,000
2023$333,700$791,100$1,124,800$266,300$600,000
2022$260,300$694,400$954,700$205,400$465,700
2022$260,300$694,400$954,700$205,400$465,700
2022$260,300$694,400$954,700$205,400$465,700
2022$260,300$694,400$954,700$205,400$465,700
2021$260,300$694,400$954,700$205,400$465,700
2021$260,300$694,400$954,700$205,400$465,700
2021$260,300$694,400$954,700$205,400$465,700
2021$260,300$694,400$954,700$205,400$465,700
2020$209,000$688,600$897,600$184,400$393,400
2020$212,400$688,600$901,000$184,400$396,800
2020$212,400$688,600$901,000$184,400$396,800
2020$212,400$688,600$901,000$688,600$901,000
2019$212,400$688,600$901,000$688,600$901,000
2019$212,400$688,600$901,000$688,600$901,000
2019$212,400$688,600$901,000$688,600$901,000
2019$212,400$688,600$901,000$688,600$901,000
2019$208,800$667,300$876,100$667,300$876,100
2018$208,800$667,300$876,100$667,300$876,100
2018$208,800$667,300$876,100$667,300$876,100
2018$208,800$667,300$876,100$667,300$876,100
2017$208,800$667,300$876,100$667,300$876,100
2017$208,800$667,300$876,100$667,300$876,100
2017$208,800$667,300$876,100$667,300$876,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 28/ / Location : 18048 BIRMINGHAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps