818 PALOMINO CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
818 PALOMINO CT
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 70/ /
Acct#
22572
Owner
JOHNSON, JULIAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$443,600
Appraisal
$443,600
PID
20250
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 70 11,626 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,800$108,800$443,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,800$108,800$443,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, JULIAN ET UX
Address818 PALOMINO CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3246
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2764/1
Sale Date06/01/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, JULIAN ET UX$275,00012764/10106/01/2015150002764
KRANZ, SHANNON DON ET UX$227,41514105/0 02/27/20134105
DRH ENERGY INC$016028/0 10/03/20126028
DR HORTON INC$35,70016027/0 10/03/20126027
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $344,654
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area867
Fin Basement Area801
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 929 929
FFLFirst Floor 907 907
BSMBasement 867 0
GARGarage 390 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,117 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,800$108,800$443,600
2025$334,800$108,800$443,600
2025$334,800$108,800$443,600
2024$323,000$104,100$427,100
2024$323,000$104,100$427,100
2024$323,000$104,100$427,100
2024$323,000$104,100$427,100
2023$323,000$104,100$427,100
2023$323,000$104,100$427,100
2023$323,000$104,100$427,100
2023$323,000$104,100$427,100
2023$323,000$104,100$427,100
2022$234,000$85,300$319,300
2022$234,000$85,300$319,300
2022$234,000$85,300$319,300
2022$234,000$85,300$319,300
2021$234,000$85,300$319,300
2021$234,000$85,300$319,300
2021$234,000$85,300$319,300
2021$234,000$85,300$319,300
2020$196,900$78,300$275,200
2020$196,900$78,300$275,200
2020$196,900$78,300$275,200
2020$196,900$78,300$275,200
2019$196,900$78,300$275,200
2019$196,900$78,300$275,200
2019$196,900$78,300$275,200
2019$196,900$78,300$275,200
2019$180,500$72,500$253,000
2018$180,500$72,500$253,000
2018$180,500$72,500$253,000
2018$180,500$72,500$253,000
2017$180,500$72,500$253,000
2017$180,500$72,500$253,000
2017$180,500$72,500$253,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,800$108,800$443,600
2025$334,800$108,800$443,600
2025$334,800$108,800$443,600
2024$323,000$104,100$427,100
2024$323,000$104,100$427,100
2024$323,000$104,100$427,100
2024$323,000$104,100$427,100
2023$323,000$104,100$427,100
2023$323,000$104,100$427,100
2023$323,000$104,100$427,100
2023$323,000$104,100$427,100
2023$323,000$104,100$427,100
2022$234,000$85,300$319,300
2022$234,000$85,300$319,300
2022$234,000$85,300$319,300
2022$234,000$85,300$319,300
2021$234,000$85,300$319,300
2021$234,000$85,300$319,300
2021$234,000$85,300$319,300
2021$234,000$85,300$319,300
2020$196,900$78,300$275,200
2020$196,900$78,300$275,200
2020$196,900$78,300$275,200
2020$196,900$78,300$275,200
2019$196,900$78,300$275,200
2019$196,900$78,300$275,200
2019$196,900$78,300$275,200
2019$196,900$78,300$275,200
2019$180,500$72,500$253,000
2018$180,500$72,500$253,000
2018$180,500$72,500$253,000
2018$180,500$72,500$253,000
2017$180,500$72,500$253,000
2017$180,500$72,500$253,000
2017$180,500$72,500$253,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 70/ / Location : 818 PALOMINO CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps