822 PALOMINO CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
822 PALOMINO CT
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 71/ /
Acct#
22573
Owner
SAUER, DONALD R II ET AL
Total Market Value
$562,200
Appraisal
$562,200
PID
20251
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 71 20,320 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,700$110,500$562,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,700$110,500$562,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAUER, DONALD R II ET AL
Address822 PALOMINO CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3246
Sale Price$601,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0665/1
Sale Date02/21/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAUER, DONALD R II ET AL $601,00010665/10102/21/2024240000665
DOHL, STEVEN H ET UX$298,85511349/0 02/25/20131349
DRH ENERGY INC$017102/0 11/16/20127102
DR HORTON INC$37,500127101/0 11/16/201227101
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $453,642
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1088
Fin Basement Area1026
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,372 1,372
FFLFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
BSMBasement 1,088 0
DCKDeck 219 0
GARGarage 361 0
PTOPatio 1,825 0
STPStoop 32 0
   5,985 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'450.00 UNITS$10,7001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,700$110,500$562,200
2025$451,700$110,500$562,200
2025$451,700$110,500$562,200
2024$436,600$105,700$542,300
2024$436,600$105,700$542,300
2024$436,600$105,700$542,300
2024$387,600$105,700$493,300
2023$387,600$105,700$493,300
2023$387,600$105,700$493,300
2023$387,600$105,700$493,300
2023$387,600$105,700$493,300
2023$387,600$105,700$493,300
2022$277,700$86,500$364,200
2022$277,700$86,500$364,200
2022$277,700$86,500$364,200
2022$277,700$86,500$364,200
2021$277,700$86,500$364,200
2021$277,700$86,500$364,200
2021$277,700$86,500$364,200
2021$277,700$86,500$364,200
2020$224,700$80,500$305,200
2020$224,700$80,500$305,200
2020$224,700$80,500$305,200
2020$224,700$80,500$305,200
2019$224,700$80,500$305,200
2019$224,700$80,500$305,200
2019$224,700$80,500$305,200
2019$224,700$80,500$305,200
2019$205,900$74,600$280,500
2018$205,900$74,600$280,500
2018$205,900$74,600$280,500
2018$205,900$74,600$280,500
2017$205,900$74,600$280,500
2017$205,900$74,600$280,500
2017$205,900$74,600$280,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,700$110,500$562,200
2025$451,700$110,500$562,200
2025$451,700$110,500$562,200
2024$436,600$105,700$542,300
2024$436,600$105,700$542,300
2024$436,600$105,700$542,300
2024$387,600$105,700$493,300
2023$387,600$105,700$493,300
2023$387,600$105,700$493,300
2023$387,600$105,700$493,300
2023$387,600$105,700$493,300
2023$387,600$105,700$493,300
2022$277,700$86,500$364,200
2022$277,700$86,500$364,200
2022$277,700$86,500$364,200
2022$277,700$86,500$364,200
2021$277,700$86,500$364,200
2021$277,700$86,500$364,200
2021$277,700$86,500$364,200
2021$277,700$86,500$364,200
2020$224,700$80,500$305,200
2020$224,700$80,500$305,200
2020$224,700$80,500$305,200
2020$224,700$80,500$305,200
2019$224,700$80,500$305,200
2019$224,700$80,500$305,200
2019$224,700$80,500$305,200
2019$224,700$80,500$305,200
2019$205,900$74,600$280,500
2018$205,900$74,600$280,500
2018$205,900$74,600$280,500
2018$205,900$74,600$280,500
2017$205,900$74,600$280,500
2017$205,900$74,600$280,500
2017$205,900$74,600$280,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 71/ / Location : 822 PALOMINO CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps