821 PALOMINO CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
821 PALOMINO CT
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 73/ /
Acct#
22575
Owner
BUNCIE, REBECCA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$499,200
Appraisal
$499,200
PID
20253
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 73 17,170 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,300$109,900$499,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,300$109,900$499,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUNCIE, REBECCA ET VIR
Address821 PALOMINO CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3246
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6080/1
Sale Date12/04/2018
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUNCIE, REBECCA ET VIR $016080/10812/04/2018180006080
BLACK, REBECCA ET AL$264,99017693/0 11/26/20137693
D R HORTON INC$112,5003474/0 01/22/2013474
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,258
Replacement Cost: $400,857
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area957
Fin Basement Area933
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,301 1,301
FFLFirst Floor 957 957
BSMBasement 957 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 103 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   3,982 2,258

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,300$109,900$499,200
2025$389,300$109,900$499,200
2025$389,300$109,900$499,200
2024$377,300$105,100$482,400
2024$377,300$105,100$482,400
2024$377,300$105,100$482,400
2024$377,300$105,100$482,400
2023$377,300$105,100$482,400
2023$377,300$105,100$482,400
2023$377,300$105,100$482,400
2023$377,300$105,100$482,400
2023$377,300$105,100$482,400
2022$273,100$86,100$359,200
2022$273,100$86,100$359,200
2022$273,100$86,100$359,200
2022$273,100$86,100$359,200
2021$273,100$86,100$359,200
2021$273,100$86,100$359,200
2021$273,100$86,100$359,200
2021$273,100$86,100$359,200
2020$217,300$79,800$297,100
2020$217,300$79,800$297,100
2020$217,300$79,800$297,100
2020$217,300$79,800$297,100
2019$217,300$79,800$297,100
2019$217,300$79,800$297,100
2019$217,300$79,800$297,100
2019$217,300$79,800$297,100
2019$199,100$73,900$273,000
2018$199,100$73,900$273,000
2018$199,100$73,900$273,000
2018$199,100$73,900$273,000
2017$199,100$73,900$273,000
2017$199,100$73,900$273,000
2017$199,100$73,900$273,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,300$109,900$499,200
2025$389,300$109,900$499,200
2025$389,300$109,900$499,200
2024$377,300$105,100$482,400
2024$377,300$105,100$482,400
2024$377,300$105,100$482,400
2024$377,300$105,100$482,400
2023$377,300$105,100$482,400
2023$377,300$105,100$482,400
2023$377,300$105,100$482,400
2023$377,300$105,100$482,400
2023$377,300$105,100$482,400
2022$273,100$86,100$359,200
2022$273,100$86,100$359,200
2022$273,100$86,100$359,200
2022$273,100$86,100$359,200
2021$273,100$86,100$359,200
2021$273,100$86,100$359,200
2021$273,100$86,100$359,200
2021$273,100$86,100$359,200
2020$217,300$79,800$297,100
2020$217,300$79,800$297,100
2020$217,300$79,800$297,100
2020$217,300$79,800$297,100
2019$217,300$79,800$297,100
2019$217,300$79,800$297,100
2019$217,300$79,800$297,100
2019$217,300$79,800$297,100
2019$199,100$73,900$273,000
2018$199,100$73,900$273,000
2018$199,100$73,900$273,000
2018$199,100$73,900$273,000
2017$199,100$73,900$273,000
2017$199,100$73,900$273,000
2017$199,100$73,900$273,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 73/ / Location : 821 PALOMINO CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps