804 SHETLAND WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
804 SHETLAND WAY
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 74/ /
Acct#
22576
Owner
WASHINGER, ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$478,900
Appraisal
$478,900
PID
20254
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 74 15,263 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,400$109,500$478,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,400$109,500$478,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHINGER, ROBERT ET UX
Address804 SHETLAND WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3269
Sale Price$252,247
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 30/0
Sale Date01/02/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASHINGER, ROBERT ET UX$252,247130/0 01/02/201330
DRH ENERGY INC$041135/0 02/29/20121135
DR HORTON INC$150,00041134/0 02/29/20121134
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,137
Replacement Cost: $380,342
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area916
Fin Basement Area916
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,221 1,221
FFLFirst Floor 916 916
BSMBasement 916 0
DCKDeck 48 0
GARGarage 361 0
OPROpen Porch 38 0
   3,500 2,137

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,400$109,500$478,900
2025$369,400$109,500$478,900
2025$369,400$109,500$478,900
2024$356,800$104,800$461,600
2024$356,800$104,800$461,600
2024$356,800$104,800$461,600
2024$356,800$104,800$461,600
2023$356,800$104,800$461,600
2023$356,800$104,800$461,600
2023$356,800$104,800$461,600
2023$356,800$104,800$461,600
2023$356,800$104,800$461,600
2022$257,200$85,800$343,000
2022$257,200$85,800$343,000
2022$257,200$85,800$343,000
2022$257,200$85,800$343,000
2021$257,200$85,800$343,000
2021$257,200$85,800$343,000
2021$257,200$85,800$343,000
2021$257,200$85,800$343,000
2020$206,000$79,300$285,300
2020$206,000$79,300$285,300
2020$206,000$79,300$285,300
2020$206,000$79,300$285,300
2019$206,000$79,300$285,300
2019$206,000$79,300$285,300
2019$206,000$79,300$285,300
2019$206,000$79,300$285,300
2019$188,700$73,400$262,100
2018$188,700$73,400$262,100
2018$188,700$73,400$262,100
2018$188,700$73,400$262,100
2017$188,700$73,400$262,100
2017$188,700$73,400$262,100
2017$188,700$73,400$262,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,400$109,500$478,900
2025$369,400$109,500$478,900
2025$369,400$109,500$478,900
2024$356,800$104,800$461,600
2024$356,800$104,800$461,600
2024$356,800$104,800$461,600
2024$356,800$104,800$461,600
2023$356,800$104,800$461,600
2023$356,800$104,800$461,600
2023$356,800$104,800$461,600
2023$356,800$104,800$461,600
2023$356,800$104,800$461,600
2022$257,200$85,800$343,000
2022$257,200$85,800$343,000
2022$257,200$85,800$343,000
2022$257,200$85,800$343,000
2021$257,200$85,800$343,000
2021$257,200$85,800$343,000
2021$257,200$85,800$343,000
2021$257,200$85,800$343,000
2020$206,000$79,300$285,300
2020$206,000$79,300$285,300
2020$206,000$79,300$285,300
2020$206,000$79,300$285,300
2019$206,000$79,300$285,300
2019$206,000$79,300$285,300
2019$206,000$79,300$285,300
2019$206,000$79,300$285,300
2019$188,700$73,400$262,100
2018$188,700$73,400$262,100
2018$188,700$73,400$262,100
2018$188,700$73,400$262,100
2017$188,700$73,400$262,100
2017$188,700$73,400$262,100
2017$188,700$73,400$262,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 74/ / Location : 804 SHETLAND WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps