812 SHETLAND WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
812 SHETLAND WAY
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 76/ /
Acct#
22578
Owner
BAKER, STEPHEN W
Total Market Value
$477,500
Appraisal
$477,500
PID
20256
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 76 15,061 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$109,500$477,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$109,500$477,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER, STEPHEN W
Address812 SHETLAND WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3269
Sale Price$284,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6799/1
Sale Date11/30/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAKER, STEPHEN W $284,00016799/10111/30/2015150006799
CRUSING, JOHN WILLIAM ET UX$248,99017442/0 12/04/20127442
DRH ENERGY INC$041135/0 02/29/20121135
DR HORTON INC$150,00041134/0 02/29/20121134
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,137
Replacement Cost: $378,830
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area916
Fin Basement Area916
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,221 1,221
FFLFirst Floor 916 916
BSMBasement 916 0
GARGarage 361 0
   3,414 2,137

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$109,500$477,500
2025$368,000$109,500$477,500
2025$368,000$109,500$477,500
2024$355,700$104,700$460,400
2024$355,700$104,700$460,400
2024$355,700$104,700$460,400
2024$355,700$104,700$460,400
2023$355,700$104,700$460,400
2023$355,700$104,700$460,400
2023$355,700$104,700$460,400
2023$355,700$104,700$460,400
2023$355,700$104,700$460,400
2022$256,100$85,800$341,900
2022$256,100$85,800$341,900
2022$256,100$85,800$341,900
2022$256,100$85,800$341,900
2021$256,100$85,800$341,900
2021$256,100$85,800$341,900
2021$256,100$85,800$341,900
2021$256,100$85,800$341,900
2020$216,000$79,200$295,200
2020$216,000$79,200$295,200
2020$216,000$79,200$295,200
2020$216,000$79,200$295,200
2019$216,000$79,200$295,200
2019$216,000$79,200$295,200
2019$216,000$79,200$295,200
2019$216,000$79,200$295,200
2019$197,800$73,300$271,100
2018$197,800$73,300$271,100
2018$197,800$73,300$271,100
2018$197,800$73,300$271,100
2017$197,800$73,300$271,100
2017$197,800$73,300$271,100
2017$197,800$73,300$271,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$109,500$477,500
2025$368,000$109,500$477,500
2025$368,000$109,500$477,500
2024$355,700$104,700$460,400
2024$355,700$104,700$460,400
2024$355,700$104,700$460,400
2024$355,700$104,700$460,400
2023$355,700$104,700$460,400
2023$355,700$104,700$460,400
2023$355,700$104,700$460,400
2023$355,700$104,700$460,400
2023$355,700$104,700$460,400
2022$256,100$85,800$341,900
2022$256,100$85,800$341,900
2022$256,100$85,800$341,900
2022$256,100$85,800$341,900
2021$256,100$85,800$341,900
2021$256,100$85,800$341,900
2021$256,100$85,800$341,900
2021$256,100$85,800$341,900
2020$216,000$79,200$295,200
2020$216,000$79,200$295,200
2020$216,000$79,200$295,200
2020$216,000$79,200$295,200
2019$216,000$79,200$295,200
2019$216,000$79,200$295,200
2019$216,000$79,200$295,200
2019$216,000$79,200$295,200
2019$197,800$73,300$271,100
2018$197,800$73,300$271,100
2018$197,800$73,300$271,100
2018$197,800$73,300$271,100
2017$197,800$73,300$271,100
2017$197,800$73,300$271,100
2017$197,800$73,300$271,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 76/ / Location : 812 SHETLAND WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps