820 SHETLAND WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
820 SHETLAND WAY
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 78/ /
Acct#
22580
Owner
HANSEN, FRANCES DOHR
Total Market Value
$446,300
Appraisal
$446,300
PID
20258
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 78 11,544 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$108,800$446,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$108,800$446,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSEN, FRANCES DOHR
Address820 SHETLAND WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3269
Sale Price$237,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1513/0
Sale Date03/01/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HANSEN, FRANCES DOHR$237,90011513/0 03/01/20131513
D R HORTON INC$75,00025414/0 09/07/20125414
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,834
Replacement Cost: $347,440
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area867
Fin Basement Area820
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 929 929
FFLFirst Floor 867 867
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 867 0
DCKDeck 228 0
GARGarage 390 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
PTSStone Patio 156 0
   3,487 1,834

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$108,800$446,300
2025$337,500$108,800$446,300
2025$337,500$108,800$446,300
2024$325,200$104,100$429,300
2024$325,200$104,100$429,300
2024$325,200$104,100$429,300
2024$325,200$104,100$429,300
2023$325,200$104,100$429,300
2023$325,200$104,100$429,300
2023$325,200$104,100$429,300
2023$325,200$104,100$429,300
2023$325,200$104,100$429,300
2022$236,200$85,300$321,500
2022$236,200$85,300$321,500
2022$236,200$85,300$321,500
2022$236,200$85,300$321,500
2021$236,200$85,300$321,500
2021$236,200$85,300$321,500
2021$236,200$85,300$321,500
2021$236,200$85,300$321,500
2020$187,400$78,300$265,700
2020$187,400$78,300$265,700
2020$187,400$78,300$265,700
2020$187,400$78,300$265,700
2019$187,400$78,300$265,700
2019$187,400$78,300$265,700
2019$187,400$78,300$265,700
2019$187,400$78,300$265,700
2019$171,800$72,500$244,300
2018$171,800$72,500$244,300
2018$171,800$72,500$244,300
2018$171,800$72,500$244,300
2017$171,800$72,500$244,300
2017$171,800$72,500$244,300
2017$171,800$72,500$244,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$108,800$446,300
2025$337,500$108,800$446,300
2025$337,500$108,800$446,300
2024$325,200$104,100$429,300
2024$325,200$104,100$429,300
2024$325,200$104,100$429,300
2024$325,200$104,100$429,300
2023$325,200$104,100$429,300
2023$325,200$104,100$429,300
2023$325,200$104,100$429,300
2023$325,200$104,100$429,300
2023$325,200$104,100$429,300
2022$236,200$85,300$321,500
2022$236,200$85,300$321,500
2022$236,200$85,300$321,500
2022$236,200$85,300$321,500
2021$236,200$85,300$321,500
2021$236,200$85,300$321,500
2021$236,200$85,300$321,500
2021$236,200$85,300$321,500
2020$187,400$78,300$265,700
2020$187,400$78,300$265,700
2020$187,400$78,300$265,700
2020$187,400$78,300$265,700
2019$187,400$78,300$265,700
2019$187,400$78,300$265,700
2019$187,400$78,300$265,700
2019$187,400$78,300$265,700
2019$171,800$72,500$244,300
2018$171,800$72,500$244,300
2018$171,800$72,500$244,300
2018$171,800$72,500$244,300
2017$171,800$72,500$244,300
2017$171,800$72,500$244,300
2017$171,800$72,500$244,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 78/ / Location : 820 SHETLAND WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps