826 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
826 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 81/ /
Acct#
22583
Owner
LOPEZ, JOSE E
Total Market Value
$629,500
Appraisal
$629,500
PID
20261
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 81 12,366 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,500$109,000$629,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,500$109,000$629,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, JOSE E
Address826 KINGSBROOK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3267
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3654/0
Sale Date05/30/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOPEZ, JOSE E$380,00013654/0 05/30/20133654
PEARSON, CHRISTOPHER A ET UX$291,0001272/0 01/14/2010272
WEEKS, ALEX W$449,99017520/0 09/04/20077520
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$525,000511377/0 10/24/200611377
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,610
Replacement Cost: $559,109
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$520,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1904
Fin Basement Area1877
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,706 1,706
BSMBasement 1,904 0
DCKDeck 214 0
GARGarage 420 0
   6,148 3,610

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,500$109,000$629,500
2025$520,500$109,000$629,500
2025$520,500$109,000$629,500
2024$515,300$104,200$619,500
2024$515,300$104,200$619,500
2024$515,300$104,200$619,500
2024$515,300$104,200$619,500
2023$515,300$104,200$619,500
2023$515,300$104,200$619,500
2023$515,300$104,200$619,500
2023$515,300$104,200$619,500
2023$515,300$104,200$619,500
2022$392,800$85,400$478,200
2022$392,800$85,400$478,200
2022$392,800$85,400$478,200
2022$392,800$85,400$478,200
2021$392,800$85,400$478,200
2021$392,800$85,400$478,200
2021$392,800$85,400$478,200
2021$392,800$85,400$478,200
2020$345,700$78,500$424,200
2020$345,700$78,500$424,200
2020$345,700$78,500$424,200
2020$345,700$78,500$424,200
2019$345,700$78,500$424,200
2019$345,700$78,500$424,200
2019$345,700$78,500$424,200
2019$345,700$78,500$424,200
2019$302,400$72,700$375,100
2018$302,400$72,700$375,100
2018$302,400$72,700$375,100
2018$302,400$72,700$375,100
2017$302,400$72,700$375,100
2017$302,400$72,700$375,100
2017$302,400$72,700$375,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,500$109,000$629,500
2025$520,500$109,000$629,500
2025$520,500$109,000$629,500
2024$515,300$104,200$619,500
2024$515,300$104,200$619,500
2024$515,300$104,200$619,500
2024$515,300$104,200$619,500
2023$515,300$104,200$619,500
2023$515,300$104,200$619,500
2023$515,300$104,200$619,500
2023$515,300$104,200$619,500
2023$515,300$104,200$619,500
2022$392,800$85,400$478,200
2022$392,800$85,400$478,200
2022$392,800$85,400$478,200
2022$392,800$85,400$478,200
2021$392,800$85,400$478,200
2021$392,800$85,400$478,200
2021$392,800$85,400$478,200
2021$392,800$85,400$478,200
2020$345,700$78,500$424,200
2020$345,700$78,500$424,200
2020$345,700$78,500$424,200
2020$345,700$78,500$424,200
2019$345,700$78,500$424,200
2019$345,700$78,500$424,200
2019$345,700$78,500$424,200
2019$345,700$78,500$424,200
2019$302,400$72,700$375,100
2018$302,400$72,700$375,100
2018$302,400$72,700$375,100
2018$302,400$72,700$375,100
2017$302,400$72,700$375,100
2017$302,400$72,700$375,100
2017$302,400$72,700$375,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 81/ / Location : 826 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps