830 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
830 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 82/ /
Acct#
22584
Owner
HUNTLEY, DONALD L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$645,100
Appraisal
$645,100
PID
20262
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 82 10,000 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,800$108,300$645,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,800$108,300$645,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTLEY, DONALD L JR ET UX
Address830 KINGSBROOK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3267
Sale Price$397,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2234/0
Sale Date03/29/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNTLEY, DONALD L JR ET UX$397,90012234/0 03/29/20132234
VILGA, CATHERINE ET VIR$012440/0 04/27/20092440
VILGA, CATHERINE$399,99012326/0 03/15/20072326
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,656
Replacement Cost: $573,658
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2130
Fin Basement Area1800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,130 2,130
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,488 1,488
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 2,130 0
DCKDeck 490 0
GARGarage 420 0
   6,696 3,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'160.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,800$108,300$645,100
2025$536,800$108,300$645,100
2025$536,800$108,300$645,100
2024$524,000$103,600$627,600
2024$524,000$103,600$627,600
2024$524,000$103,600$627,600
2024$524,000$103,600$627,600
2023$524,000$103,600$627,600
2023$524,000$103,600$627,600
2023$524,000$103,600$627,600
2023$524,000$103,600$627,600
2023$524,000$103,600$627,600
2022$411,600$84,900$496,500
2022$411,600$84,900$496,500
2022$411,600$84,900$496,500
2022$411,600$84,900$496,500
2021$411,600$84,900$496,500
2021$411,600$84,900$496,500
2021$411,600$84,900$496,500
2021$411,600$84,900$496,500
2020$360,900$77,600$438,500
2020$360,900$77,600$438,500
2020$360,900$77,600$438,500
2020$360,900$77,600$438,500
2019$360,900$77,600$438,500
2019$360,900$77,600$438,500
2019$360,900$77,600$438,500
2019$360,900$77,600$438,500
2019$316,100$71,900$388,000
2018$316,100$71,900$388,000
2018$316,100$71,900$388,000
2018$316,100$71,900$388,000
2017$316,100$71,900$388,000
2017$316,100$71,900$388,000
2017$316,100$71,900$388,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,800$108,300$645,100
2025$536,800$108,300$645,100
2025$536,800$108,300$645,100
2024$524,000$103,600$627,600
2024$524,000$103,600$627,600
2024$524,000$103,600$627,600
2024$524,000$103,600$627,600
2023$524,000$103,600$627,600
2023$524,000$103,600$627,600
2023$524,000$103,600$627,600
2023$524,000$103,600$627,600
2023$524,000$103,600$627,600
2022$411,600$84,900$496,500
2022$411,600$84,900$496,500
2022$411,600$84,900$496,500
2022$411,600$84,900$496,500
2021$411,600$84,900$496,500
2021$411,600$84,900$496,500
2021$411,600$84,900$496,500
2021$411,600$84,900$496,500
2020$360,900$77,600$438,500
2020$360,900$77,600$438,500
2020$360,900$77,600$438,500
2020$360,900$77,600$438,500
2019$360,900$77,600$438,500
2019$360,900$77,600$438,500
2019$360,900$77,600$438,500
2019$360,900$77,600$438,500
2019$316,100$71,900$388,000
2018$316,100$71,900$388,000
2018$316,100$71,900$388,000
2018$316,100$71,900$388,000
2017$316,100$71,900$388,000
2017$316,100$71,900$388,000
2017$316,100$71,900$388,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 82/ / Location : 830 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps