834 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
834 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 83/ /
Acct#
22585
Owner
MARTINEZ, MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$635,000
Appraisal
$635,000
PID
20263
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 83 21,673 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,300$110,700$635,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,300$110,700$635,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, MICHAEL
Address834 KINGSBROOK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3267
Sale Price$620,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5170/1
Sale Date08/25/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTINEZ, MICHAEL $620,00015170/10108/25/2022220005170
JARRELLS, JEFFREY G ET UX $460,00011316/10103/26/2019190001316
SHONKWILER, KEITH E$395,00011807/0 03/14/20131807
SMITH, STEVEN ET AL$014921/0 08/17/20094921
SMITH, STEVEN$265,00012897/0 05/15/20092897
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$443,70211424/0 03/13/20091424
VAZQUEZ, RICHARD$510,100110234/0 09/25/200610234
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,488
Replacement Cost: $562,185
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2042
Fin Basement Area2004
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,042 2,042
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,436 1,436
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 2,042 0
DCKDeck 463 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 455 0
   6,908 3,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
PATPATIOBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,300$110,700$635,000
2025$524,300$110,700$635,000
2025$524,300$110,700$635,000
2024$513,200$105,900$619,100
2024$513,200$105,900$619,100
2024$513,200$105,900$619,100
2024$513,200$105,900$619,100
2023$513,200$105,900$619,100
2023$513,200$105,900$619,100
2023$513,200$105,900$619,100
2023$513,200$105,900$619,100
2023$513,200$105,900$619,100
2022$522,200$86,700$608,900
2022$405,200$86,700$491,900
2022$405,200$86,700$491,900
2022$405,200$86,700$491,900
2021$405,200$86,700$491,900
2021$405,200$86,700$491,900
2021$405,200$86,700$491,900
2021$405,200$86,700$491,900
2020$352,800$80,900$433,700
2020$352,800$80,900$433,700
2020$352,800$80,900$433,700
2020$352,800$80,900$433,700
2019$352,800$80,900$433,700
2019$352,800$80,900$433,700
2019$352,800$80,900$433,700
2019$352,800$80,900$433,700
2019$324,900$74,900$399,800
2018$309,100$74,900$384,000
2018$309,100$74,900$384,000
2018$309,100$74,900$384,000
2017$309,100$74,900$384,000
2017$309,100$74,900$384,000
2017$309,100$74,900$384,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,300$110,700$635,000
2025$524,300$110,700$635,000
2025$524,300$110,700$635,000
2024$513,200$105,900$619,100
2024$513,200$105,900$619,100
2024$513,200$105,900$619,100
2024$513,200$105,900$619,100
2023$513,200$105,900$619,100
2023$513,200$105,900$619,100
2023$513,200$105,900$619,100
2023$513,200$105,900$619,100
2023$513,200$105,900$619,100
2022$522,200$86,700$608,900
2022$405,200$86,700$491,900
2022$405,200$86,700$491,900
2022$405,200$86,700$491,900
2021$405,200$86,700$491,900
2021$405,200$86,700$491,900
2021$405,200$86,700$491,900
2021$405,200$86,700$491,900
2020$352,800$80,900$433,700
2020$352,800$80,900$433,700
2020$352,800$80,900$433,700
2020$352,800$80,900$433,700
2019$352,800$80,900$433,700
2019$352,800$80,900$433,700
2019$352,800$80,900$433,700
2019$352,800$80,900$433,700
2019$324,900$74,900$399,800
2018$309,100$74,900$384,000
2018$309,100$74,900$384,000
2018$309,100$74,900$384,000
2017$309,100$74,900$384,000
2017$309,100$74,900$384,000
2017$309,100$74,900$384,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 83/ / Location : 834 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps