845 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
845 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 87/ /
Acct#
22589
Owner
BROWN, JERMAIN J
Total Market Value
$520,800
Appraisal
$520,800
PID
20267
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 87 14,099 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,500$109,300$520,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,500$109,300$520,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, JERMAIN J
Address845 KINGSBROOK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3268
Sale Price$447,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7647/1
Sale Date08/27/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, JERMAIN J $447,00017647/10108/27/2021210007647
KELLY, MICHAEL JAMES$294,99011136/0 02/29/20121136
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$170,00044944/0 09/22/20104944
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $432,359
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1231
Fin Basement Area724
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,236 1,236
FFLFirst Floor 1,231 1,231
OVROverhang 29 29
BSMBasement 1,231 0
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 588 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   4,483 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,500$109,300$520,800
2025$411,500$109,300$520,800
2025$411,500$109,300$520,800
2024$406,200$104,600$510,800
2024$406,200$104,600$510,800
2024$406,200$104,600$510,800
2024$406,200$104,600$510,800
2023$406,200$104,600$510,800
2023$406,200$104,600$510,800
2023$406,200$104,600$510,800
2023$406,200$104,600$510,800
2023$406,200$104,600$510,800
2022$383,900$85,600$469,500
2022$293,800$85,600$379,400
2022$293,800$85,600$379,400
2022$293,800$85,600$379,400
2021$293,800$85,600$379,400
2021$293,800$85,600$379,400
2021$293,800$85,600$379,400
2021$293,800$85,600$379,400
2020$258,100$79,000$337,100
2020$258,100$79,000$337,100
2020$258,100$79,000$337,100
2020$258,100$79,000$337,100
2019$258,100$79,000$337,100
2019$258,100$79,000$337,100
2019$258,100$79,000$337,100
2019$258,100$79,000$337,100
2019$225,400$73,100$298,500
2018$225,400$73,100$298,500
2018$225,400$73,100$298,500
2018$225,400$73,100$298,500
2017$225,400$73,100$298,500
2017$225,400$73,100$298,500
2017$225,400$73,100$298,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,500$109,300$520,800
2025$411,500$109,300$520,800
2025$411,500$109,300$520,800
2024$406,200$104,600$510,800
2024$406,200$104,600$510,800
2024$406,200$104,600$510,800
2024$406,200$104,600$510,800
2023$406,200$104,600$510,800
2023$406,200$104,600$510,800
2023$406,200$104,600$510,800
2023$406,200$104,600$510,800
2023$406,200$104,600$510,800
2022$383,900$85,600$469,500
2022$293,800$85,600$379,400
2022$293,800$85,600$379,400
2022$293,800$85,600$379,400
2021$293,800$85,600$379,400
2021$293,800$85,600$379,400
2021$293,800$85,600$379,400
2021$293,800$85,600$379,400
2020$258,100$79,000$337,100
2020$258,100$79,000$337,100
2020$258,100$79,000$337,100
2020$258,100$79,000$337,100
2019$258,100$79,000$337,100
2019$258,100$79,000$337,100
2019$258,100$79,000$337,100
2019$258,100$79,000$337,100
2019$225,400$73,100$298,500
2018$225,400$73,100$298,500
2018$225,400$73,100$298,500
2018$225,400$73,100$298,500
2017$225,400$73,100$298,500
2017$225,400$73,100$298,500
2017$225,400$73,100$298,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 87/ / Location : 845 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps