833 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
833 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 89/ /
Acct#
22591
Owner
MILLER, JAMES W
Total Market Value
$523,900
Appraisal
$523,900
PID
20269
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 89 10,000 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$108,300$523,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$108,300$523,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, JAMES W
Address833 KINGSBROOK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5923
Sale Price$455,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8458/1
Sale Date09/27/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, JAMES W $455,00018458/10109/27/2021210008458
TURNER, DORIS W$275,0001926/0 02/29/2012926
BROWN, DENNIS R ET UX$270,93112543/0 05/23/20112543
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$170,00041973/0 04/19/20101973
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,466
Replacement Cost: $436,636
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1234
Fin Basement Area1157
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,234 1,234
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,234 0
GARGarage 566 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   4,298 2,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$108,300$523,900
2025$415,600$108,300$523,900
2025$415,600$108,300$523,900
2024$410,300$103,600$513,900
2024$410,300$103,600$513,900
2024$410,300$103,600$513,900
2024$410,300$103,600$513,900
2023$410,300$103,600$513,900
2023$410,300$103,600$513,900
2023$410,300$103,600$513,900
2023$410,300$103,600$513,900
2023$410,300$103,600$513,900
2022$298,500$84,900$383,400
2022$298,500$84,900$383,400
2022$298,500$84,900$383,400
2022$298,500$84,900$383,400
2021$298,500$84,900$383,400
2021$298,500$84,900$383,400
2021$298,500$84,900$383,400
2021$298,500$84,900$383,400
2020$262,600$77,600$340,200
2020$262,600$77,600$340,200
2020$262,600$77,600$340,200
2020$262,600$77,600$340,200
2019$262,600$77,600$340,200
2019$262,600$77,600$340,200
2019$262,600$77,600$340,200
2019$262,600$77,600$340,200
2019$229,700$71,900$301,600
2018$229,700$71,900$301,600
2018$229,700$71,900$301,600
2018$229,700$71,900$301,600
2017$229,700$71,900$301,600
2017$229,700$71,900$301,600
2017$229,700$71,900$301,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$108,300$523,900
2025$415,600$108,300$523,900
2025$415,600$108,300$523,900
2024$410,300$103,600$513,900
2024$410,300$103,600$513,900
2024$410,300$103,600$513,900
2024$410,300$103,600$513,900
2023$410,300$103,600$513,900
2023$410,300$103,600$513,900
2023$410,300$103,600$513,900
2023$410,300$103,600$513,900
2023$410,300$103,600$513,900
2022$298,500$84,900$383,400
2022$298,500$84,900$383,400
2022$298,500$84,900$383,400
2022$298,500$84,900$383,400
2021$298,500$84,900$383,400
2021$298,500$84,900$383,400
2021$298,500$84,900$383,400
2021$298,500$84,900$383,400
2020$262,600$77,600$340,200
2020$262,600$77,600$340,200
2020$262,600$77,600$340,200
2020$262,600$77,600$340,200
2019$262,600$77,600$340,200
2019$262,600$77,600$340,200
2019$262,600$77,600$340,200
2019$262,600$77,600$340,200
2019$229,700$71,900$301,600
2018$229,700$71,900$301,600
2018$229,700$71,900$301,600
2018$229,700$71,900$301,600
2017$229,700$71,900$301,600
2017$229,700$71,900$301,600
2017$229,700$71,900$301,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 89/ / Location : 833 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps