829 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
829 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 90/ /
Acct#
22592
Owner
CAFINI, BARBARA A ET VIR
Total Market Value
$618,600
Appraisal
$618,600
PID
20270
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 90 10,000 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,300$108,300$618,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,300$108,300$618,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAFINI, BARBARA A ET VIR
Address829 KINGSBROOK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3268
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1740/1
Sale Date02/25/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAFINI, BARBARA A ET VIR$011740/10202/25/2021210001740
CAFINI, BARBARA A$375,00018113/0 09/28/20078113
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$525,000511377/0 10/24/200611377
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,452
Replacement Cost: $548,209
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1748
Fin Basement Area1074
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,748 1,748
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,668 1,668
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,748 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   5,980 3,452

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,300$108,300$618,600
2025$510,300$108,300$618,600
2025$510,300$108,300$618,600
2024$506,900$103,600$610,500
2024$506,900$103,600$610,500
2024$506,900$103,600$610,500
2024$506,900$103,600$610,500
2023$506,900$103,600$610,500
2023$506,900$103,600$610,500
2023$506,900$103,600$610,500
2023$506,900$103,600$610,500
2023$506,900$103,600$610,500
2022$365,900$84,900$450,800
2022$365,900$84,900$450,800
2022$365,900$84,900$450,800
2022$365,900$84,900$450,800
2021$365,900$84,900$450,800
2021$365,900$84,900$450,800
2021$365,900$84,900$450,800
2021$365,900$84,900$450,800
2020$321,400$77,600$399,000
2020$321,400$77,600$399,000
2020$321,400$77,600$399,000
2020$321,400$77,600$399,000
2019$321,400$77,600$399,000
2019$321,400$77,600$399,000
2019$321,400$77,600$399,000
2019$321,400$77,600$399,000
2019$280,600$71,900$352,500
2018$280,600$71,900$352,500
2018$280,600$71,900$352,500
2018$280,600$71,900$352,500
2017$280,600$71,900$352,500
2017$280,600$71,900$352,500
2017$280,600$71,900$352,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,300$108,300$618,600
2025$510,300$108,300$618,600
2025$510,300$108,300$618,600
2024$506,900$103,600$610,500
2024$506,900$103,600$610,500
2024$506,900$103,600$610,500
2024$506,900$103,600$610,500
2023$506,900$103,600$610,500
2023$506,900$103,600$610,500
2023$506,900$103,600$610,500
2023$506,900$103,600$610,500
2023$506,900$103,600$610,500
2022$365,900$84,900$450,800
2022$365,900$84,900$450,800
2022$365,900$84,900$450,800
2022$365,900$84,900$450,800
2021$365,900$84,900$450,800
2021$365,900$84,900$450,800
2021$365,900$84,900$450,800
2021$365,900$84,900$450,800
2020$321,400$77,600$399,000
2020$321,400$77,600$399,000
2020$321,400$77,600$399,000
2020$321,400$77,600$399,000
2019$321,400$77,600$399,000
2019$321,400$77,600$399,000
2019$321,400$77,600$399,000
2019$321,400$77,600$399,000
2019$280,600$71,900$352,500
2018$280,600$71,900$352,500
2018$280,600$71,900$352,500
2018$280,600$71,900$352,500
2017$280,600$71,900$352,500
2017$280,600$71,900$352,500
2017$280,600$71,900$352,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 90/ / Location : 829 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps