825 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
825 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 91/ /
Acct#
22593
Owner
ROBISON, DYLAN R ET AL
Total Market Value
$547,900
Appraisal
$547,900
PID
20271
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 91 10,000 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,600$108,300$547,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,600$108,300$547,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBISON, DYLAN R ET AL
Address825 KINGSBROOK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3268
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3756/1
Sale Date08/27/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBISON, DYLAN R ET AL $550,00013756/10108/27/2024240003756
MOREAU, DONNA J $520,00015150/10112/21/2023230005150
KETTERER, JASON A ET AL$279,99915006/0 08/21/20125006
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$170,00044944/0 09/22/20104944
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,674
Replacement Cost: $461,880
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1119
Fin Basement Area1007
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,555 1,555
FFLFirst Floor 1,119 1,119
BSMBasement 1,119 0
DCKDeck 221 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 113 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,847 2,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,600$108,300$547,900
2025$439,600$108,300$547,900
2025$439,600$108,300$547,900
2024$433,000$103,600$536,600
2024$433,100$103,600$536,700
2024$433,100$103,600$536,700
2024$432,700$103,600$536,300
2023$432,700$103,600$536,300
2023$432,700$103,600$536,300
2023$432,700$103,600$536,300
2023$432,700$103,600$536,300
2023$432,700$103,600$536,300
2022$314,000$84,900$398,900
2022$314,000$84,900$398,900
2022$314,000$84,900$398,900
2022$314,000$84,900$398,900
2021$314,000$84,900$398,900
2021$314,000$84,900$398,900
2021$311,100$84,900$396,000
2021$311,100$84,900$396,000
2020$273,800$77,600$351,400
2020$259,600$77,600$337,200
2020$259,600$77,600$337,200
2020$259,600$77,600$337,200
2019$273,700$77,600$351,300
2019$273,700$77,600$351,300
2019$273,700$77,600$351,300
2019$273,700$77,600$351,300
2019$239,200$71,900$311,100
2018$239,200$71,900$311,100
2018$239,200$71,900$311,100
2018$239,200$71,900$311,100
2017$239,200$71,900$311,100
2017$239,200$71,900$311,100
2017$239,200$71,900$311,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,600$108,300$547,900
2025$439,600$108,300$547,900
2025$439,600$108,300$547,900
2024$433,000$103,600$536,600
2024$433,100$103,600$536,700
2024$433,100$103,600$536,700
2024$432,700$103,600$536,300
2023$432,700$103,600$536,300
2023$432,700$103,600$536,300
2023$432,700$103,600$536,300
2023$432,700$103,600$536,300
2023$432,700$103,600$536,300
2022$314,000$84,900$398,900
2022$314,000$84,900$398,900
2022$314,000$84,900$398,900
2022$314,000$84,900$398,900
2021$314,000$84,900$398,900
2021$314,000$84,900$398,900
2021$311,100$84,900$396,000
2021$311,100$84,900$396,000
2020$273,800$77,600$351,400
2020$259,600$77,600$337,200
2020$259,600$77,600$337,200
2020$259,600$77,600$337,200
2019$273,700$77,600$351,300
2019$273,700$77,600$351,300
2019$273,700$77,600$351,300
2019$273,700$77,600$351,300
2019$239,200$71,900$311,100
2018$239,200$71,900$311,100
2018$239,200$71,900$311,100
2018$239,200$71,900$311,100
2017$239,200$71,900$311,100
2017$239,200$71,900$311,100
2017$239,200$71,900$311,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 91/ / Location : 825 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps