821 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
821 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 92/ /
Acct#
22594
Owner
YONKEY, MATTHEW J ET UX
Total Market Value
$529,500
Appraisal
$529,500
PID
20272
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 92 10,001 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,200$108,300$529,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,200$108,300$529,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYONKEY, MATTHEW J ET UX
Address821 KINGSBROOK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3268
Sale Price$337,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3194/
Sale Date07/15/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YONKEY, MATTHEW J ET UX$337,50013194/ 0107/15/2014140003194
RUSSELL, TODD ET UX$350,00018524/0 10/16/20078524
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$525,000511377/0 10/24/200611377
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,874
Replacement Cost: $451,540
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1387
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,447 1,447
FFLFirst Floor 1,387 1,387
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,387 0
DCKDeck 292 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
   5,067 2,874

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,200$108,300$529,500
2025$421,200$108,300$529,500
2025$421,200$108,300$529,500
2024$420,800$103,600$524,400
2024$420,800$103,600$524,400
2024$420,800$103,600$524,400
2024$420,800$103,600$524,400
2023$420,800$103,600$524,400
2023$420,800$103,600$524,400
2023$420,800$103,600$524,400
2023$420,800$103,600$524,400
2023$420,800$103,600$524,400
2022$299,400$84,900$384,300
2022$299,400$84,900$384,300
2022$299,400$84,900$384,300
2022$299,400$84,900$384,300
2021$299,400$84,900$384,300
2021$299,400$84,900$384,300
2021$299,400$84,900$384,300
2021$299,400$84,900$384,300
2020$263,900$77,600$341,500
2020$263,900$77,600$341,500
2020$263,900$77,600$341,500
2020$263,900$77,600$341,500
2019$263,900$77,600$341,500
2019$263,900$77,600$341,500
2019$263,900$77,600$341,500
2019$263,900$77,600$341,500
2019$229,700$71,900$301,600
2018$229,700$71,900$301,600
2018$229,700$71,900$301,600
2018$229,700$71,900$301,600
2017$229,700$71,900$301,600
2017$229,700$71,900$301,600
2017$229,700$71,900$301,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,200$108,300$529,500
2025$421,200$108,300$529,500
2025$421,200$108,300$529,500
2024$420,800$103,600$524,400
2024$420,800$103,600$524,400
2024$420,800$103,600$524,400
2024$420,800$103,600$524,400
2023$420,800$103,600$524,400
2023$420,800$103,600$524,400
2023$420,800$103,600$524,400
2023$420,800$103,600$524,400
2023$420,800$103,600$524,400
2022$299,400$84,900$384,300
2022$299,400$84,900$384,300
2022$299,400$84,900$384,300
2022$299,400$84,900$384,300
2021$299,400$84,900$384,300
2021$299,400$84,900$384,300
2021$299,400$84,900$384,300
2021$299,400$84,900$384,300
2020$263,900$77,600$341,500
2020$263,900$77,600$341,500
2020$263,900$77,600$341,500
2020$263,900$77,600$341,500
2019$263,900$77,600$341,500
2019$263,900$77,600$341,500
2019$263,900$77,600$341,500
2019$263,900$77,600$341,500
2019$229,700$71,900$301,600
2018$229,700$71,900$301,600
2018$229,700$71,900$301,600
2018$229,700$71,900$301,600
2017$229,700$71,900$301,600
2017$229,700$71,900$301,600
2017$229,700$71,900$301,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 92/ / Location : 821 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps