817 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
817 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 93/ /
Acct#
22595
Owner
PENSO, ANDRES ET UX
Total Market Value
$570,100
Appraisal
$570,100
PID
20273
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 93 10,139 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,700$108,400$570,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,700$108,400$570,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPENSO, ANDRES ET UX
Address817 KINGSBROOK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3268
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3132/1
Sale Date06/24/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PENSO, ANDRES ET UX$360,00013132/10106/24/2019190003132
SERVICE, PAUL $360,00011770/10104/17/2019190001770
VA-GOV HOUSING V LP $013702/10607/16/2018180003702
INSIDEOUE COMMUNITY MINISTRIES INC$1012555/10105/21/2015150002555
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$278,53915422/ 0511/12/2014140005422
FERGUSON, VERNON E$360,00012725/0 04/22/20082725
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$525,000511377/0 10/24/200611377
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,092
Replacement Cost: $495,955
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1514
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,524 1,524
FFLFirst Floor 1,514 1,514
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 1,514 0
GARGarage 440 0
   5,046 3,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,700$108,400$570,100
2025$461,700$108,400$570,100
2025$461,700$108,400$570,100
2024$458,200$103,700$561,900
2024$458,200$103,700$561,900
2024$458,200$103,700$561,900
2024$458,200$103,700$561,900
2023$458,200$103,700$561,900
2023$458,200$103,700$561,900
2023$458,200$103,700$561,900
2023$458,200$103,700$561,900
2023$458,200$103,700$561,900
2022$329,100$85,000$414,100
2022$329,100$85,000$414,100
2022$329,100$85,000$414,100
2022$329,100$85,000$414,100
2021$329,100$85,000$414,100
2021$329,100$85,000$414,100
2021$329,100$85,000$414,100
2021$329,100$85,000$414,100
2020$290,800$77,800$368,600
2020$290,800$77,800$368,600
2020$290,800$77,800$368,600
2020$290,800$77,800$368,600
2019$290,800$77,800$368,600
2019$290,800$77,800$368,600
2019$290,800$77,800$368,600
2019$290,800$77,800$368,600
2019$253,700$72,100$325,800
2018$253,700$72,100$325,800
2018$253,700$72,100$325,800
2018$253,700$72,100$325,800
2017$253,700$72,100$325,800
2017$253,700$72,100$325,800
2017$253,700$72,100$325,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,700$108,400$570,100
2025$461,700$108,400$570,100
2025$461,700$108,400$570,100
2024$458,200$103,700$561,900
2024$458,200$103,700$561,900
2024$458,200$103,700$561,900
2024$458,200$103,700$561,900
2023$458,200$103,700$561,900
2023$458,200$103,700$561,900
2023$458,200$103,700$561,900
2023$458,200$103,700$561,900
2023$458,200$103,700$561,900
2022$329,100$85,000$414,100
2022$329,100$85,000$414,100
2022$329,100$85,000$414,100
2022$329,100$85,000$414,100
2021$329,100$85,000$414,100
2021$329,100$85,000$414,100
2021$329,100$85,000$414,100
2021$329,100$85,000$414,100
2020$290,800$77,800$368,600
2020$290,800$77,800$368,600
2020$290,800$77,800$368,600
2020$290,800$77,800$368,600
2019$290,800$77,800$368,600
2019$290,800$77,800$368,600
2019$290,800$77,800$368,600
2019$290,800$77,800$368,600
2019$253,700$72,100$325,800
2018$253,700$72,100$325,800
2018$253,700$72,100$325,800
2018$253,700$72,100$325,800
2017$253,700$72,100$325,800
2017$253,700$72,100$325,800
2017$253,700$72,100$325,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 93/ / Location : 817 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps