805 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
805 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 95/ /
Acct#
22597
Owner
CANTRELL, SEAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$461,800
Appraisal
$461,800
PID
20275
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 95 16,734 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,000$109,800$461,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,000$109,800$461,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCANTRELL, SEAN ET UX
Address805 KINGSBROOK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3268
Sale Price$269,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0440/1
Sale Date01/26/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CANTRELL, SEAN ET UX$269,90010440/10101/26/2018180000440
PENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES LLC$255,84715199/10509/22/2017170005199
MAHLE, KEITH ALAN ET UX$248,0971775/ 0102/26/2014140000775
DRH ENERGY INC$016104/0 09/06/20136104
D R HORTON INC$37,50016103/0 09/06/20136103
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $362,323
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area824
Fin Basement Area381
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,184 1,184
FFLFirst Floor 824 824
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 824 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
   3,608 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,000$109,800$461,800
2025$352,000$109,800$461,800
2025$352,000$109,800$461,800
2024$340,200$105,000$445,200
2024$340,200$105,000$445,200
2024$340,200$105,000$445,200
2024$340,200$105,000$445,200
2023$340,200$105,000$445,200
2023$340,200$105,000$445,200
2023$340,200$105,000$445,200
2023$340,200$105,000$445,200
2023$340,200$105,000$445,200
2022$244,000$86,000$330,000
2022$244,000$86,000$330,000
2022$244,000$86,000$330,000
2022$244,000$86,000$330,000
2021$244,000$86,000$330,000
2021$244,000$86,000$330,000
2021$244,000$86,000$330,000
2021$244,000$86,000$330,000
2020$195,200$79,600$274,800
2020$195,200$79,600$274,800
2020$195,200$79,600$274,800
2020$195,200$79,600$274,800
2019$188,100$79,600$267,700
2019$188,100$79,600$267,700
2019$188,100$79,600$267,700
2019$188,100$79,600$267,700
2019$190,900$73,800$264,700
2018$171,700$73,800$245,500
2018$171,700$73,800$245,500
2018$171,700$73,800$245,500
2017$171,700$73,800$245,500
2017$171,700$73,800$245,500
2017$171,700$73,800$245,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,000$109,800$461,800
2025$352,000$109,800$461,800
2025$352,000$109,800$461,800
2024$340,200$105,000$445,200
2024$340,200$105,000$445,200
2024$340,200$105,000$445,200
2024$340,200$105,000$445,200
2023$340,200$105,000$445,200
2023$340,200$105,000$445,200
2023$340,200$105,000$445,200
2023$340,200$105,000$445,200
2023$340,200$105,000$445,200
2022$244,000$86,000$330,000
2022$244,000$86,000$330,000
2022$244,000$86,000$330,000
2022$244,000$86,000$330,000
2021$244,000$86,000$330,000
2021$244,000$86,000$330,000
2021$244,000$86,000$330,000
2021$244,000$86,000$330,000
2020$195,200$79,600$274,800
2020$195,200$79,600$274,800
2020$195,200$79,600$274,800
2020$195,200$79,600$274,800
2019$188,100$79,600$267,700
2019$188,100$79,600$267,700
2019$188,100$79,600$267,700
2019$188,100$79,600$267,700
2019$190,900$73,800$264,700
2018$171,700$73,800$245,500
2018$171,700$73,800$245,500
2018$171,700$73,800$245,500
2017$171,700$73,800$245,500
2017$171,700$73,800$245,500
2017$171,700$73,800$245,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 95/ / Location : 805 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps