808 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
808 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 96/ /
Acct#
22598
Owner
CLARK, ASHLEY ANN
Total Market Value
$537,300
Appraisal
$537,300
PID
20276
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 96 14,094 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,000$109,300$537,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,000$109,300$537,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, ASHLEY ANN
Address808 KINGSBROOK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3267
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5047/1
Sale Date09/15/2017
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, ASHLEY ANN$015047/10809/15/2017170005047
CLARK, ASHLEY ANN ET AL$269,44017444/0 12/04/20127444
DRH ENERGY INC$041135/0 02/29/20121135
DR HORTON INC$150,00041134/0 02/29/20121134
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,475
Replacement Cost: $436,243
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1089
Fin Basement Area1088
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,372 1,372
FFLFirst Floor 1,089 1,089
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,089 0
GARGarage 361 0
OPROpen Porch 34 0
WDKWood Deck 749 0
   4,708 2,475

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'288.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,000$109,300$537,300
2025$428,000$109,300$537,300
2025$428,000$109,300$537,300
2024$412,100$104,600$516,700
2024$412,100$104,600$516,700
2024$412,100$104,600$516,700
2024$412,100$104,600$516,700
2023$412,100$104,600$516,700
2023$412,100$104,600$516,700
2023$412,100$104,600$516,700
2023$412,100$104,600$516,700
2023$412,100$104,600$516,700
2022$300,100$85,600$385,700
2022$300,100$85,600$385,700
2022$300,100$85,600$385,700
2022$300,100$85,600$385,700
2021$300,100$85,600$385,700
2021$300,100$85,600$385,700
2021$300,100$85,600$385,700
2021$300,100$85,600$385,700
2020$239,100$79,000$318,100
2020$235,100$79,000$314,100
2020$235,100$79,000$314,100
2020$235,100$79,000$314,100
2019$235,100$79,000$314,100
2019$235,100$79,000$314,100
2019$235,100$79,000$314,100
2019$235,100$79,000$314,100
2019$215,500$73,100$288,600
2018$215,500$73,100$288,600
2018$215,500$73,100$288,600
2018$215,500$73,100$288,600
2017$215,500$73,100$288,600
2017$215,500$73,100$288,600
2017$215,500$73,100$288,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,000$109,300$537,300
2025$428,000$109,300$537,300
2025$428,000$109,300$537,300
2024$412,100$104,600$516,700
2024$412,100$104,600$516,700
2024$412,100$104,600$516,700
2024$412,100$104,600$516,700
2023$412,100$104,600$516,700
2023$412,100$104,600$516,700
2023$412,100$104,600$516,700
2023$412,100$104,600$516,700
2023$412,100$104,600$516,700
2022$300,100$85,600$385,700
2022$300,100$85,600$385,700
2022$300,100$85,600$385,700
2022$300,100$85,600$385,700
2021$300,100$85,600$385,700
2021$300,100$85,600$385,700
2021$300,100$85,600$385,700
2021$300,100$85,600$385,700
2020$239,100$79,000$318,100
2020$235,100$79,000$314,100
2020$235,100$79,000$314,100
2020$235,100$79,000$314,100
2019$235,100$79,000$314,100
2019$235,100$79,000$314,100
2019$235,100$79,000$314,100
2019$235,100$79,000$314,100
2019$215,500$73,100$288,600
2018$215,500$73,100$288,600
2018$215,500$73,100$288,600
2018$215,500$73,100$288,600
2017$215,500$73,100$288,600
2017$215,500$73,100$288,600
2017$215,500$73,100$288,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 96/ / Location : 808 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps