812 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
812 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 3 97/ /
Acct#
22599
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, ANSELMO CELIS ET AL
Total Market Value
$527,300
Appraisal
$527,300
PID
20277
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 3, LOT 97 11,297 SQ FT PC 8/705-709
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,600$108,700$527,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,600$108,700$527,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, ANSELMO CELIS ET AL
Address812 KINGSBROOK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3267
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7985/1
Sale Date11/10/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODRIGUEZ, ANSELMO CELIS ET AL$400,00017985/10111/10/2020200007985
LEIVA, ROBERTO C ET UX$365,00015430/10110/26/2018180005430
DUNN, BRIAN KEITH$312,00016338/ 0112/30/2014140006338
RUBINCHAK, DOUGLAS ET UX$289,99912235/0 04/18/20122235
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$170,00044944/0 09/22/20104944
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$03711062/0 09/06/200511062

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $439,740
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1231
Fin Basement Area1180
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,236 1,236
FFLFirst Floor 1,231 1,231
OVROverhang 29 29
BSMBasement 1,231 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   4,307 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,600$108,700$527,300
2025$418,600$108,700$527,300
2025$418,600$108,700$527,300
2024$413,300$104,000$517,300
2024$413,300$104,000$517,300
2024$413,300$104,000$517,300
2024$413,300$104,000$517,300
2023$413,300$104,000$517,300
2023$413,300$104,000$517,300
2023$413,300$104,000$517,300
2023$413,300$104,000$517,300
2023$413,300$104,000$517,300
2022$300,500$85,200$385,700
2022$300,500$85,200$385,700
2022$300,500$85,200$385,700
2022$300,500$85,200$385,700
2021$300,500$85,200$385,700
2021$300,500$85,200$385,700
2021$300,500$85,200$385,700
2021$300,500$85,200$385,700
2020$264,600$78,200$342,800
2020$264,600$78,200$342,800
2020$264,600$78,200$342,800
2020$264,600$78,200$342,800
2019$264,600$78,200$342,800
2019$264,600$78,200$342,800
2019$264,600$78,200$342,800
2019$264,600$78,200$342,800
2019$243,600$72,400$316,000
2018$231,400$72,400$303,800
2018$231,400$72,400$303,800
2018$231,400$72,400$303,800
2017$231,400$72,400$303,800
2017$231,400$72,400$303,800
2017$231,400$72,400$303,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,600$108,700$527,300
2025$418,600$108,700$527,300
2025$418,600$108,700$527,300
2024$413,300$104,000$517,300
2024$413,300$104,000$517,300
2024$413,300$104,000$517,300
2024$413,300$104,000$517,300
2023$413,300$104,000$517,300
2023$413,300$104,000$517,300
2023$413,300$104,000$517,300
2023$413,300$104,000$517,300
2023$413,300$104,000$517,300
2022$300,500$85,200$385,700
2022$300,500$85,200$385,700
2022$300,500$85,200$385,700
2022$300,500$85,200$385,700
2021$300,500$85,200$385,700
2021$300,500$85,200$385,700
2021$300,500$85,200$385,700
2021$300,500$85,200$385,700
2020$264,600$78,200$342,800
2020$264,600$78,200$342,800
2020$264,600$78,200$342,800
2020$264,600$78,200$342,800
2019$264,600$78,200$342,800
2019$264,600$78,200$342,800
2019$264,600$78,200$342,800
2019$264,600$78,200$342,800
2019$243,600$72,400$316,000
2018$231,400$72,400$303,800
2018$231,400$72,400$303,800
2018$231,400$72,400$303,800
2017$231,400$72,400$303,800
2017$231,400$72,400$303,800
2017$231,400$72,400$303,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 3 97/ / Location : 812 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps