18104 SCENIC CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18104 SCENIC CREEK LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
22617
Owner
JOURNELL, BRANDON H
Total Market Value
$432,200
Appraisal
$432,200
PID
20295
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 2 6,008 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$109,800$432,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$109,800$432,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOURNELL, BRANDON H
Address18104 SCENIC CREEK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3615
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4781/1
Sale Date09/01/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOURNELL, BRANDON H$295,00014781/10109/01/2017170004781
MARTEL, CHRISTOPHER P ET UX$384,74018503/0 08/04/20068503
NVR INC$1,837,500153715/0 04/04/20063715
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,102
Replacement Cost: $346,130
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1074
Fin Basement Area883
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,074 1,074
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,016 1,016
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,074 0
DCKDeck 157 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 24 0
   3,757 2,102

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$109,800$432,200
2025$322,400$109,800$432,200
2025$322,400$109,800$432,200
2024$326,500$88,500$415,000
2024$326,500$88,500$415,000
2024$326,500$88,500$415,000
2024$326,500$88,500$415,000
2023$326,500$88,500$415,000
2023$326,500$88,500$415,000
2023$326,500$88,500$415,000
2023$326,500$88,500$415,000
2023$326,500$88,500$415,000
2022$261,300$74,700$336,000
2022$261,300$74,700$336,000
2022$261,300$74,700$336,000
2022$261,300$74,700$336,000
2021$261,300$74,700$336,000
2021$261,300$74,700$336,000
2021$261,300$74,700$336,000
2021$261,300$74,700$336,000
2020$216,800$65,200$282,000
2020$216,800$65,200$282,000
2020$216,800$65,200$282,000
2020$216,800$65,200$282,000
2019$216,800$65,200$282,000
2019$216,800$65,200$282,000
2019$216,800$65,200$282,000
2019$216,800$65,200$282,000
2019$194,700$65,200$259,900
2018$194,700$65,200$259,900
2018$194,700$65,200$259,900
2018$194,700$65,200$259,900
2017$194,700$65,200$259,900
2017$194,700$65,200$259,900
2017$194,700$65,200$259,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$109,800$432,200
2025$322,400$109,800$432,200
2025$322,400$109,800$432,200
2024$326,500$88,500$415,000
2024$326,500$88,500$415,000
2024$326,500$88,500$415,000
2024$326,500$88,500$415,000
2023$326,500$88,500$415,000
2023$326,500$88,500$415,000
2023$326,500$88,500$415,000
2023$326,500$88,500$415,000
2023$326,500$88,500$415,000
2022$261,300$74,700$336,000
2022$261,300$74,700$336,000
2022$261,300$74,700$336,000
2022$261,300$74,700$336,000
2021$261,300$74,700$336,000
2021$261,300$74,700$336,000
2021$261,300$74,700$336,000
2021$261,300$74,700$336,000
2020$216,800$65,200$282,000
2020$216,800$65,200$282,000
2020$216,800$65,200$282,000
2020$216,800$65,200$282,000
2019$216,800$65,200$282,000
2019$216,800$65,200$282,000
2019$216,800$65,200$282,000
2019$216,800$65,200$282,000
2019$194,700$65,200$259,900
2018$194,700$65,200$259,900
2018$194,700$65,200$259,900
2018$194,700$65,200$259,900
2017$194,700$65,200$259,900
2017$194,700$65,200$259,900
2017$194,700$65,200$259,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 2/ / Location : 18104 SCENIC CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps