18106 SCENIC CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18106 SCENIC CREEK LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
22618
Owner
MITCHELL, MICHAEL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$386,000
Appraisal
$386,000
PID
20296
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 3 6,026 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,200$109,800$386,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,200$109,800$386,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, MICHAEL A ET UX
Address18106 SCENIC CREEK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3615
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1031/1
Sale Date02/28/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MITCHELL, MICHAEL A ET UX$275,00011031/10102/28/2018180001031
SHRESTHA, DEEP KUMAR$190,00016570/0 09/27/20136570
CLORE, SUSAN$299,30011428/0 02/16/20071428
NVR INC$1,837,500113715/0 04/04/20063715
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,706
Replacement Cost: $296,462
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area680
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 926 926
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 24 0
   3,126 1,706

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,200$109,800$386,000
2025$276,200$109,800$386,000
2025$276,200$109,800$386,000
2024$268,400$88,500$356,900
2024$268,400$88,500$356,900
2024$268,400$88,500$356,900
2024$268,400$88,500$356,900
2023$268,400$88,500$356,900
2023$268,400$88,500$356,900
2023$268,400$88,500$356,900
2023$268,400$88,500$356,900
2023$268,400$88,500$356,900
2022$214,800$74,700$289,500
2022$214,800$74,700$289,500
2022$214,800$74,700$289,500
2022$214,800$74,700$289,500
2021$214,800$74,700$289,500
2021$214,800$74,700$289,500
2021$214,800$74,700$289,500
2021$214,800$74,700$289,500
2020$196,100$65,200$261,300
2020$196,100$65,200$261,300
2020$196,100$65,200$261,300
2020$196,100$65,200$261,300
2019$196,100$65,200$261,300
2019$196,100$65,200$261,300
2019$196,100$65,200$261,300
2019$196,100$65,200$261,300
2019$168,000$65,200$233,200
2018$159,500$65,200$224,700
2018$159,500$65,200$224,700
2018$155,600$65,200$220,800
2017$155,600$65,200$220,800
2017$155,600$65,200$220,800
2017$155,600$65,200$220,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,200$109,800$386,000
2025$276,200$109,800$386,000
2025$276,200$109,800$386,000
2024$268,400$88,500$356,900
2024$268,400$88,500$356,900
2024$268,400$88,500$356,900
2024$268,400$88,500$356,900
2023$268,400$88,500$356,900
2023$268,400$88,500$356,900
2023$268,400$88,500$356,900
2023$268,400$88,500$356,900
2023$268,400$88,500$356,900
2022$214,800$74,700$289,500
2022$214,800$74,700$289,500
2022$214,800$74,700$289,500
2022$214,800$74,700$289,500
2021$214,800$74,700$289,500
2021$214,800$74,700$289,500
2021$214,800$74,700$289,500
2021$214,800$74,700$289,500
2020$196,100$65,200$261,300
2020$196,100$65,200$261,300
2020$196,100$65,200$261,300
2020$196,100$65,200$261,300
2019$196,100$65,200$261,300
2019$196,100$65,200$261,300
2019$196,100$65,200$261,300
2019$196,100$65,200$261,300
2019$168,000$65,200$233,200
2018$159,500$65,200$224,700
2018$159,500$65,200$224,700
2018$155,600$65,200$220,800
2017$155,600$65,200$220,800
2017$155,600$65,200$220,800
2017$155,600$65,200$220,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 3/ / Location : 18106 SCENIC CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps