18112 SCENIC CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18112 SCENIC CREEK LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
22621
Owner
HARPRING, PHILLIP ET UX
Total Market Value
$398,500
Appraisal
$398,500
PID
20299
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 6 6,255 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$109,900$398,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$109,900$398,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARPRING, PHILLIP ET UX
Address18112 SCENIC CREEK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3615
Sale Price$282,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6265/1
Sale Date12/14/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARPRING, PHILLIP ET UX $282,00016265/10112/14/2018180006265
SETZER, KARA E$214,00014536/0 07/03/20134536
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$288,39511561/0 03/04/20131561
ALBURY, ANITA F$286,0001570/0 01/23/2007570
NVR INC$1,837,500113715/0 04/04/20063715
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,873
Replacement Cost: $309,819
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area772
Fin Basement Area777
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,101 1,101
FFLFirst Floor 772 772
BSMBasement 772 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 24 0
   3,069 1,873

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$109,900$398,500
2025$288,600$109,900$398,500
2025$288,600$109,900$398,500
2024$283,900$88,700$372,600
2024$283,900$88,700$372,600
2024$283,900$88,700$372,600
2024$283,900$88,700$372,600
2023$283,900$88,700$372,600
2023$283,900$88,700$372,600
2023$283,900$88,700$372,600
2023$283,900$88,700$372,600
2023$283,900$88,700$372,600
2022$225,500$74,800$300,300
2022$225,500$74,800$300,300
2022$225,500$74,800$300,300
2022$225,500$74,800$300,300
2021$225,500$74,800$300,300
2021$225,500$74,800$300,300
2021$225,500$74,800$300,300
2021$225,500$74,800$300,300
2020$203,500$65,400$268,900
2020$203,500$65,400$268,900
2020$203,500$65,400$268,900
2020$203,500$65,400$268,900
2019$203,500$65,400$268,900
2019$203,500$65,400$268,900
2019$203,500$65,400$268,900
2019$203,500$65,400$268,900
2019$168,600$65,400$234,000
2018$168,600$65,400$234,000
2018$168,600$65,400$234,000
2018$168,600$65,400$234,000
2017$168,600$65,400$234,000
2017$168,600$65,400$234,000
2017$168,600$65,400$234,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$109,900$398,500
2025$288,600$109,900$398,500
2025$288,600$109,900$398,500
2024$283,900$88,700$372,600
2024$283,900$88,700$372,600
2024$283,900$88,700$372,600
2024$283,900$88,700$372,600
2023$283,900$88,700$372,600
2023$283,900$88,700$372,600
2023$283,900$88,700$372,600
2023$283,900$88,700$372,600
2023$283,900$88,700$372,600
2022$225,500$74,800$300,300
2022$225,500$74,800$300,300
2022$225,500$74,800$300,300
2022$225,500$74,800$300,300
2021$225,500$74,800$300,300
2021$225,500$74,800$300,300
2021$225,500$74,800$300,300
2021$225,500$74,800$300,300
2020$203,500$65,400$268,900
2020$203,500$65,400$268,900
2020$203,500$65,400$268,900
2020$203,500$65,400$268,900
2019$203,500$65,400$268,900
2019$203,500$65,400$268,900
2019$203,500$65,400$268,900
2019$203,500$65,400$268,900
2019$168,600$65,400$234,000
2018$168,600$65,400$234,000
2018$168,600$65,400$234,000
2018$168,600$65,400$234,000
2017$168,600$65,400$234,000
2017$168,600$65,400$234,000
2017$168,600$65,400$234,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 6/ / Location : 18112 SCENIC CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps