17038 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17038 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 58/ /
Acct#
213
Owner
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S V
Assessed Value
$293,700
Appraisal
$693,600
PID
203
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCE MT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
58.583
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$526,900$693,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$166,700$526,900$693,600$127,000$293,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUNDERWOOD, THOMAS S V
Address6725 JAMES MONROE HWY

REVA, VA 22735-2237
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 1189/1
Sale Date03/20/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S V$051189/10203/20/2025250001189
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S$0105175/10211/08/2024240005175
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S$360,20025505/0 05/22/20035505
ARMSTRONG, THOMAS W JR ET AL$90,00000282/437 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $171,827
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
DCKDeck 272 0
   1,840 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)58.58
Frontage
Depth
Land$526,900
Clean & Green Value$127,000
Clean & Green Acres57.58

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$526,900$693,600
2025$166,700$748,600$915,300
2025$166,700$748,600$915,300
2024$158,500$445,900$604,400
2024$158,500$445,900$604,400
2024$158,500$445,900$604,400
2024$158,500$445,900$604,400
2023$158,500$445,900$604,400
2023$158,500$445,900$604,400
2023$158,500$445,900$604,400
2023$158,500$445,900$604,400
2023$158,500$445,900$604,400
2022$102,200$383,300$485,500
2022$102,200$383,300$485,500
2022$102,200$383,300$485,500
2022$102,200$383,300$485,500
2021$102,200$383,300$485,500
2021$102,200$383,300$485,500
2021$102,200$383,300$485,500
2021$102,200$383,300$485,500
2020$70,500$371,700$442,200
2020$70,500$371,700$442,200
2020$70,500$371,700$442,200
2020$70,500$371,700$442,200
2019$70,500$371,700$442,200
2019$70,500$371,700$442,200
2019$70,500$371,700$442,200
2019$70,500$371,700$442,200
2019$0$318,300$318,300
2018$0$318,300$318,300
2018$0$318,300$318,300
2018$0$318,300$318,300
2017$0$318,300$318,300
2017$0$318,300$318,300
2017$0$318,300$318,300

Assessment
2025$166,700$526,900$693,600$127,000$293,700
2025$166,700$748,600$915,300$158,000$324,700
2025$166,700$748,600$915,300$158,000$324,700
2024$158,500$445,900$604,400$118,700$277,200
2024$158,500$445,900$604,400$118,700$277,200
2024$158,500$445,900$604,400$118,700$277,200
2024$158,500$445,900$604,400$118,700$277,200
2023$158,500$445,900$604,400$118,700$277,200
2023$158,500$445,900$604,400$118,700$277,200
2023$158,500$445,900$604,400$118,700$277,200
2023$158,500$445,900$604,400$118,700$277,200
2023$158,500$445,900$604,400$118,700$277,200
2022$102,200$383,300$485,500$112,000$214,200
2022$102,200$383,300$485,500$112,000$214,200
2022$102,200$383,300$485,500$112,000$214,200
2022$102,200$383,300$485,500$112,000$214,200
2021$102,200$383,300$485,500$112,000$214,200
2021$102,200$383,300$485,500$112,000$214,200
2021$102,200$383,300$485,500$112,000$214,200
2021$102,200$383,300$485,500$112,000$214,200
2020$70,500$371,700$442,200$94,400$164,900
2020$70,500$371,700$442,200$94,400$164,900
2020$70,500$371,700$442,200$94,400$164,900
2020$70,500$371,700$442,200$371,700$442,200
2019$70,500$371,700$442,200$371,700$442,200
2019$70,500$371,700$442,200$371,700$442,200
2019$70,500$371,700$442,200$371,700$442,200
2019$70,500$371,700$442,200$371,700$442,200
2019$0$318,300$318,300$318,300$318,300
2018$0$318,300$318,300$318,300$318,300
2018$0$318,300$318,300$318,300$318,300
2018$0$318,300$318,300$318,300$318,300
2017$0$318,300$318,300$318,300$318,300
2017$0$318,300$318,300$318,300$318,300
2017$0$318,300$318,300$318,300$318,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 58/ / Location : 17038 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps