18118 SCENIC CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18118 SCENIC CREEK LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
22624
Owner
DUARTE, RAMON ET AL
Total Market Value
$396,500
Appraisal
$396,500
PID
20302
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 9 7,526 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,100$110,400$396,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,100$110,400$396,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUARTE, RAMON ET AL
Address18118 SCENIC CREEK LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3615
Sale Price$395,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4403/1
Sale Date07/11/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUARTE, RAMON ET AL $395,00014403/10107/11/2022220004403
LAO, ELIZA ET AL$236,62510159/10101/11/2016160000159
NVR INC$197,50045727/10110/06/2015150005727
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,678
Replacement Cost: $293,729
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area639
Fin Basement Area300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,039 1,039
FFLFirst Floor 639 639
BSMBasement 639 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,741 1,678

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT165.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,100$110,400$396,500
2025$286,100$110,400$396,500
2025$286,100$110,400$396,500
2024$275,300$89,000$364,300
2024$275,300$89,000$364,300
2024$275,300$89,000$364,300
2024$275,300$89,000$364,300
2023$274,600$89,000$363,600
2023$274,600$89,000$363,600
2023$274,600$89,000$363,600
2023$274,600$89,000$363,600
2023$274,600$89,000$363,600
2022$285,300$75,100$360,400
2022$207,200$75,100$282,300
2022$207,200$75,100$282,300
2022$207,200$75,100$282,300
2021$207,200$75,100$282,300
2021$207,200$75,100$282,300
2021$207,200$75,100$282,300
2021$207,200$75,100$282,300
2020$193,900$65,900$259,800
2020$193,900$65,900$259,800
2020$193,900$65,900$259,800
2020$193,900$65,900$259,800
2019$193,900$65,900$259,800
2019$193,900$65,900$259,800
2019$193,900$65,900$259,800
2019$193,900$65,900$259,800
2019$170,100$65,900$236,000
2018$170,100$65,900$236,000
2018$170,100$65,900$236,000
2018$170,100$65,900$236,000
2017$170,100$65,900$236,000
2017$170,100$65,900$236,000
2017$170,100$65,900$236,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,100$110,400$396,500
2025$286,100$110,400$396,500
2025$286,100$110,400$396,500
2024$275,300$89,000$364,300
2024$275,300$89,000$364,300
2024$275,300$89,000$364,300
2024$275,300$89,000$364,300
2023$274,600$89,000$363,600
2023$274,600$89,000$363,600
2023$274,600$89,000$363,600
2023$274,600$89,000$363,600
2023$274,600$89,000$363,600
2022$285,300$75,100$360,400
2022$207,200$75,100$282,300
2022$207,200$75,100$282,300
2022$207,200$75,100$282,300
2021$207,200$75,100$282,300
2021$207,200$75,100$282,300
2021$207,200$75,100$282,300
2021$207,200$75,100$282,300
2020$193,900$65,900$259,800
2020$193,900$65,900$259,800
2020$193,900$65,900$259,800
2020$193,900$65,900$259,800
2019$193,900$65,900$259,800
2019$193,900$65,900$259,800
2019$193,900$65,900$259,800
2019$193,900$65,900$259,800
2019$170,100$65,900$236,000
2018$170,100$65,900$236,000
2018$170,100$65,900$236,000
2018$170,100$65,900$236,000
2017$170,100$65,900$236,000
2017$170,100$65,900$236,000
2017$170,100$65,900$236,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 9/ / Location : 18118 SCENIC CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps