18120 SCENIC CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18120 SCENIC CREEK LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
22625
Owner
DODSON, CORY R ADM
Total Market Value
$383,400
Appraisal
$383,400
PID
20303
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 10 8,733 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$110,800$383,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$110,800$383,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, CORY R ADM
Address18120 SCENIC CREEK LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3615
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0077/1
Sale Date04/02/2025
Validity Code17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, CORY R ADM $010077/11704/02/2025250000077
DODSON, MARK RICHARD $209,38011365/10103/11/2016160001365
NVR INC$195,00046950/10112/08/2015150006950
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,438
Replacement Cost: $280,511
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area519
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 919 919
FFLFirst Floor 519 519
BSMBasement 519 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 20 0
   2,377 1,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$110,800$383,400
2025$272,600$110,800$383,400
2025$272,600$110,800$383,400
2024$265,000$89,300$354,300
2024$265,000$89,300$354,300
2024$265,000$89,300$354,300
2024$265,000$89,300$354,300
2023$265,000$89,300$354,300
2023$265,000$89,300$354,300
2023$265,000$89,300$354,300
2023$265,000$89,300$354,300
2023$265,000$89,300$354,300
2022$217,700$75,300$293,000
2022$217,700$75,300$293,000
2022$217,700$75,300$293,000
2022$217,700$75,300$293,000
2021$217,700$75,300$293,000
2021$217,700$75,300$293,000
2021$217,700$75,300$293,000
2021$217,700$75,300$293,000
2020$211,000$66,300$277,300
2020$211,000$66,300$277,300
2020$211,000$66,300$277,300
2020$211,000$66,300$277,300
2019$211,000$66,300$277,300
2019$211,000$66,300$277,300
2019$211,000$66,300$277,300
2019$211,000$66,300$277,300
2019$157,600$66,300$223,900
2018$157,600$66,300$223,900
2018$157,600$66,300$223,900
2018$157,600$66,300$223,900
2017$157,600$66,300$223,900
2017$157,600$66,300$223,900
2017$157,600$66,300$223,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$110,800$383,400
2025$272,600$110,800$383,400
2025$272,600$110,800$383,400
2024$265,000$89,300$354,300
2024$265,000$89,300$354,300
2024$265,000$89,300$354,300
2024$265,000$89,300$354,300
2023$265,000$89,300$354,300
2023$265,000$89,300$354,300
2023$265,000$89,300$354,300
2023$265,000$89,300$354,300
2023$265,000$89,300$354,300
2022$217,700$75,300$293,000
2022$217,700$75,300$293,000
2022$217,700$75,300$293,000
2022$217,700$75,300$293,000
2021$217,700$75,300$293,000
2021$217,700$75,300$293,000
2021$217,700$75,300$293,000
2021$217,700$75,300$293,000
2020$211,000$66,300$277,300
2020$211,000$66,300$277,300
2020$211,000$66,300$277,300
2020$211,000$66,300$277,300
2019$211,000$66,300$277,300
2019$211,000$66,300$277,300
2019$211,000$66,300$277,300
2019$211,000$66,300$277,300
2019$157,600$66,300$223,900
2018$157,600$66,300$223,900
2018$157,600$66,300$223,900
2018$157,600$66,300$223,900
2017$157,600$66,300$223,900
2017$157,600$66,300$223,900
2017$157,600$66,300$223,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 10/ / Location : 18120 SCENIC CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps