18124 SCENIC CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18124 SCENIC CREEK LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
22627
Owner
READMOND, PATRICK ET AL
Total Market Value
$390,600
Appraisal
$390,600
PID
20305
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 12 10,187 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$111,200$390,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$111,200$390,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREADMOND, PATRICK ET AL
Address18124 SCENIC CREEK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3615
Sale Price$239,030
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1429/1
Sale Date03/15/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
READMOND, PATRICK ET AL$239,03011429/10103/15/2016160001429
NVR INC$195,00046950/10112/08/2015150006950
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,678
Replacement Cost: $287,530
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area639
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,039 1,039
FFLFirst Floor 639 639
BSMBasement 639 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 24 0
   3,061 1,678

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$111,200$390,600
2025$279,400$111,200$390,600
2025$279,400$111,200$390,600
2024$270,200$89,700$359,900
2024$270,200$89,700$359,900
2024$270,200$89,700$359,900
2024$270,200$89,700$359,900
2023$270,200$89,700$359,900
2023$270,200$89,700$359,900
2023$270,200$89,700$359,900
2023$270,200$89,700$359,900
2023$270,200$89,700$359,900
2022$211,200$75,600$286,800
2022$211,200$75,600$286,800
2022$211,200$75,600$286,800
2022$211,200$75,600$286,800
2021$211,200$75,600$286,800
2021$211,200$75,600$286,800
2021$211,200$75,600$286,800
2021$211,200$75,600$286,800
2020$196,200$66,800$263,000
2020$196,200$66,800$263,000
2020$196,200$66,800$263,000
2020$196,200$66,800$263,000
2019$196,200$66,800$263,000
2019$196,200$66,800$263,000
2019$196,200$66,800$263,000
2019$196,200$66,800$263,000
2019$172,300$66,800$239,100
2018$172,300$66,800$239,100
2018$172,300$66,800$239,100
2018$172,300$66,800$239,100
2017$172,300$66,800$239,100
2017$172,300$66,800$239,100
2017$172,300$66,800$239,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$111,200$390,600
2025$279,400$111,200$390,600
2025$279,400$111,200$390,600
2024$270,200$89,700$359,900
2024$270,200$89,700$359,900
2024$270,200$89,700$359,900
2024$270,200$89,700$359,900
2023$270,200$89,700$359,900
2023$270,200$89,700$359,900
2023$270,200$89,700$359,900
2023$270,200$89,700$359,900
2023$270,200$89,700$359,900
2022$211,200$75,600$286,800
2022$211,200$75,600$286,800
2022$211,200$75,600$286,800
2022$211,200$75,600$286,800
2021$211,200$75,600$286,800
2021$211,200$75,600$286,800
2021$211,200$75,600$286,800
2021$211,200$75,600$286,800
2020$196,200$66,800$263,000
2020$196,200$66,800$263,000
2020$196,200$66,800$263,000
2020$196,200$66,800$263,000
2019$196,200$66,800$263,000
2019$196,200$66,800$263,000
2019$196,200$66,800$263,000
2019$196,200$66,800$263,000
2019$172,300$66,800$239,100
2018$172,300$66,800$239,100
2018$172,300$66,800$239,100
2018$172,300$66,800$239,100
2017$172,300$66,800$239,100
2017$172,300$66,800$239,100
2017$172,300$66,800$239,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 12/ / Location : 18124 SCENIC CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps