18126 SCENIC CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18126 SCENIC CREEK LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
22628
Owner
HENDERSON, ERIN ET AL
Total Market Value
$454,700
Appraisal
$454,700
PID
20306
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 13 10,134 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$111,200$454,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$111,200$454,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDERSON, ERIN ET AL
Address18126 SCENIC CREEK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3615
Sale Price$264,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2110/1
Sale Date04/20/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENDERSON, ERIN ET AL$264,90012110/10104/20/2016160002110
NVR INC$97,50025439/10109/22/2015150005439
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $354,128
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
BSMBasement 920 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   3,828 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$111,200$454,700
2025$343,500$111,200$454,700
2025$343,500$111,200$454,700
2024$328,800$89,700$418,500
2024$328,800$89,700$418,500
2024$328,800$89,700$418,500
2024$328,800$89,700$418,500
2023$328,800$89,700$418,500
2023$328,800$89,700$418,500
2023$328,800$89,700$418,500
2023$328,800$89,700$418,500
2023$328,800$89,700$418,500
2022$255,700$75,600$331,300
2022$255,700$75,600$331,300
2022$255,700$75,600$331,300
2022$255,700$75,600$331,300
2021$255,700$75,600$331,300
2021$255,700$75,600$331,300
2021$255,700$75,600$331,300
2021$255,700$75,600$331,300
2020$234,000$66,800$300,800
2020$234,000$66,800$300,800
2020$234,000$66,800$300,800
2020$234,000$66,800$300,800
2019$234,000$66,800$300,800
2019$234,000$66,800$300,800
2019$234,000$66,800$300,800
2019$234,000$66,800$300,800
2019$209,100$66,800$275,900
2018$209,100$66,800$275,900
2018$209,100$66,800$275,900
2018$209,100$66,800$275,900
2017$209,100$66,800$275,900
2017$209,100$66,800$275,900
2017$209,100$66,800$275,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$111,200$454,700
2025$343,500$111,200$454,700
2025$343,500$111,200$454,700
2024$328,800$89,700$418,500
2024$328,800$89,700$418,500
2024$328,800$89,700$418,500
2024$328,800$89,700$418,500
2023$328,800$89,700$418,500
2023$328,800$89,700$418,500
2023$328,800$89,700$418,500
2023$328,800$89,700$418,500
2023$328,800$89,700$418,500
2022$255,700$75,600$331,300
2022$255,700$75,600$331,300
2022$255,700$75,600$331,300
2022$255,700$75,600$331,300
2021$255,700$75,600$331,300
2021$255,700$75,600$331,300
2021$255,700$75,600$331,300
2021$255,700$75,600$331,300
2020$234,000$66,800$300,800
2020$234,000$66,800$300,800
2020$234,000$66,800$300,800
2020$234,000$66,800$300,800
2019$234,000$66,800$300,800
2019$234,000$66,800$300,800
2019$234,000$66,800$300,800
2019$234,000$66,800$300,800
2019$209,100$66,800$275,900
2018$209,100$66,800$275,900
2018$209,100$66,800$275,900
2018$209,100$66,800$275,900
2017$209,100$66,800$275,900
2017$209,100$66,800$275,900
2017$209,100$66,800$275,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 13/ / Location : 18126 SCENIC CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps