18128 SCENIC CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18128 SCENIC CREEK LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
22629
Owner
BELL, TIFFANY L ET VIR
Total Market Value
$404,800
Appraisal
$404,800
PID
20307
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 14 9,707 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$111,100$404,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$111,100$404,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELL, TIFFANY L ET VIR
Address18128 SCENIC CREEK LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3615
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4321/1
Sale Date05/06/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BELL, TIFFANY L ET VIR $335,00014321/10105/06/2021210004321
WAYLAND, RICHARD V TR ET AL$246,90011687/10103/29/2016160001687
NVR INC$195,00046950/10112/08/2015150006950
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $302,238
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement 1,352 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   3,304 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0349
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$111,100$404,800
2025$293,700$111,100$404,800
2025$293,700$111,100$404,800
2024$286,700$89,600$376,300
2024$286,700$89,600$376,300
2024$286,700$89,600$376,300
2024$286,700$89,600$376,300
2023$286,700$89,600$376,300
2023$286,700$89,600$376,300
2023$286,700$89,600$376,300
2023$286,700$89,600$376,300
2023$286,700$89,600$376,300
2022$216,600$75,500$292,100
2022$216,600$75,500$292,100
2022$216,600$75,500$292,100
2022$216,600$75,500$292,100
2021$216,600$75,500$292,100
2021$216,600$75,500$292,100
2021$216,600$75,500$292,100
2021$216,600$75,500$292,100
2020$217,300$66,600$283,900
2020$217,300$66,600$283,900
2020$217,300$66,600$283,900
2020$217,300$66,600$283,900
2019$217,300$66,600$283,900
2019$217,300$66,600$283,900
2019$217,300$66,600$283,900
2019$217,300$66,600$283,900
2019$179,600$66,600$246,200
2018$179,600$66,600$246,200
2018$179,600$66,600$246,200
2018$179,600$66,600$246,200
2017$179,600$66,600$246,200
2017$179,600$66,600$246,200
2017$179,600$66,600$246,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$111,100$404,800
2025$293,700$111,100$404,800
2025$293,700$111,100$404,800
2024$286,700$89,600$376,300
2024$286,700$89,600$376,300
2024$286,700$89,600$376,300
2024$286,700$89,600$376,300
2023$286,700$89,600$376,300
2023$286,700$89,600$376,300
2023$286,700$89,600$376,300
2023$286,700$89,600$376,300
2023$286,700$89,600$376,300
2022$216,600$75,500$292,100
2022$216,600$75,500$292,100
2022$216,600$75,500$292,100
2022$216,600$75,500$292,100
2021$216,600$75,500$292,100
2021$216,600$75,500$292,100
2021$216,600$75,500$292,100
2021$216,600$75,500$292,100
2020$217,300$66,600$283,900
2020$217,300$66,600$283,900
2020$217,300$66,600$283,900
2020$217,300$66,600$283,900
2019$217,300$66,600$283,900
2019$217,300$66,600$283,900
2019$217,300$66,600$283,900
2019$217,300$66,600$283,900
2019$179,600$66,600$246,200
2018$179,600$66,600$246,200
2018$179,600$66,600$246,200
2018$179,600$66,600$246,200
2017$179,600$66,600$246,200
2017$179,600$66,600$246,200
2017$179,600$66,600$246,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 14/ / Location : 18128 SCENIC CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps