18134 SCENIC CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18134 SCENIC CREEK LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
22632
Owner
DEAR, KEVIN M ET AL CO TR
Total Market Value
$436,100
Appraisal
$436,100
PID
20310
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 17 6,860 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$110,100$436,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$110,100$436,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAR, KEVIN M ET AL CO TR
Address18134 SCENIC CREEK LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3615
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1476/1
Sale Date03/11/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEAR, KEVIN M ET AL CO TR $315,00011476/10103/11/2020200001476
ALDAMBAYEV, KANAT ET AL$247,39012980/10106/01/2016160002980
NVR INC$50,00010727/10102/09/2016160000727
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $335,551
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area760
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
FFLFirst Floor 760 760
BSMBasement 760 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,320 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$110,100$436,100
2025$326,000$110,100$436,100
2025$326,000$110,100$436,100
2024$313,500$88,800$402,300
2024$313,500$88,800$402,300
2024$313,500$88,800$402,300
2024$313,500$88,800$402,300
2023$313,500$88,800$402,300
2023$313,500$88,800$402,300
2023$313,500$88,800$402,300
2023$313,500$88,800$402,300
2023$313,500$88,800$402,300
2022$249,500$74,900$324,400
2022$249,500$74,900$324,400
2022$249,500$74,900$324,400
2022$249,500$74,900$324,400
2021$249,500$74,900$324,400
2021$249,500$74,900$324,400
2021$249,500$74,900$324,400
2021$249,500$74,900$324,400
2020$232,000$65,500$297,500
2020$232,000$65,500$297,500
2020$232,000$65,500$297,500
2020$215,700$65,500$281,200
2019$215,700$65,500$281,200
2019$215,700$65,500$281,200
2019$215,700$65,500$281,200
2019$215,700$65,500$281,200
2019$189,300$65,500$254,800
2018$189,300$65,500$254,800
2018$189,500$65,500$255,000
2018$189,500$65,500$255,000
2017$187,800$65,500$253,300
2017$187,800$65,500$253,300
2017$187,800$65,500$253,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$110,100$436,100
2025$326,000$110,100$436,100
2025$326,000$110,100$436,100
2024$313,500$88,800$402,300
2024$313,500$88,800$402,300
2024$313,500$88,800$402,300
2024$313,500$88,800$402,300
2023$313,500$88,800$402,300
2023$313,500$88,800$402,300
2023$313,500$88,800$402,300
2023$313,500$88,800$402,300
2023$313,500$88,800$402,300
2022$249,500$74,900$324,400
2022$249,500$74,900$324,400
2022$249,500$74,900$324,400
2022$249,500$74,900$324,400
2021$249,500$74,900$324,400
2021$249,500$74,900$324,400
2021$249,500$74,900$324,400
2021$249,500$74,900$324,400
2020$232,000$65,500$297,500
2020$232,000$65,500$297,500
2020$232,000$65,500$297,500
2020$215,700$65,500$281,200
2019$215,700$65,500$281,200
2019$215,700$65,500$281,200
2019$215,700$65,500$281,200
2019$215,700$65,500$281,200
2019$189,300$65,500$254,800
2018$189,300$65,500$254,800
2018$189,500$65,500$255,000
2018$189,500$65,500$255,000
2017$187,800$65,500$253,300
2017$187,800$65,500$253,300
2017$187,800$65,500$253,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 17/ / Location : 18134 SCENIC CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps