18133 SCENIC CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18133 SCENIC CREEK LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
22636
Owner
TRAN, PHAM CHUONG N ET AL
Total Market Value
$413,700
Appraisal
$413,700
PID
20314
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 21 6,218 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$109,900$413,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$109,900$413,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAN, PHAM CHUONG N ET AL
Address18133 SCENIC CREEK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3615
Sale Price$249,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2395/1
Sale Date05/04/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRAN, PHAM CHUONG N ET AL$249,99012395/10105/04/2016160002395
NVR INC$45,00011425/10103/24/2015150001425
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $312,630
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area760
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
FFLFirst Floor 760 760
BSMBasement 760 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,104 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$109,900$413,700
2025$303,800$109,900$413,700
2025$303,800$109,900$413,700
2024$294,900$88,700$383,600
2024$294,900$88,700$383,600
2024$294,900$88,700$383,600
2024$294,900$88,700$383,600
2023$294,900$88,700$383,600
2023$294,900$88,700$383,600
2023$294,900$88,700$383,600
2023$294,900$88,700$383,600
2023$294,900$88,700$383,600
2022$228,800$74,800$303,600
2022$228,800$74,800$303,600
2022$228,800$74,800$303,600
2022$228,800$74,800$303,600
2021$228,800$74,800$303,600
2021$228,800$74,800$303,600
2021$228,800$74,800$303,600
2021$228,800$74,800$303,600
2020$214,200$65,400$279,600
2020$214,200$65,400$279,600
2020$214,200$65,400$279,600
2020$214,200$65,400$279,600
2019$214,200$65,400$279,600
2019$214,200$65,400$279,600
2019$214,200$65,400$279,600
2019$214,200$65,400$279,600
2019$187,800$65,400$253,200
2018$187,800$65,400$253,200
2018$187,800$65,400$253,200
2018$187,800$65,400$253,200
2017$187,800$65,400$253,200
2017$187,800$65,400$253,200
2017$187,800$65,400$253,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$109,900$413,700
2025$303,800$109,900$413,700
2025$303,800$109,900$413,700
2024$294,900$88,700$383,600
2024$294,900$88,700$383,600
2024$294,900$88,700$383,600
2024$294,900$88,700$383,600
2023$294,900$88,700$383,600
2023$294,900$88,700$383,600
2023$294,900$88,700$383,600
2023$294,900$88,700$383,600
2023$294,900$88,700$383,600
2022$228,800$74,800$303,600
2022$228,800$74,800$303,600
2022$228,800$74,800$303,600
2022$228,800$74,800$303,600
2021$228,800$74,800$303,600
2021$228,800$74,800$303,600
2021$228,800$74,800$303,600
2021$228,800$74,800$303,600
2020$214,200$65,400$279,600
2020$214,200$65,400$279,600
2020$214,200$65,400$279,600
2020$214,200$65,400$279,600
2019$214,200$65,400$279,600
2019$214,200$65,400$279,600
2019$214,200$65,400$279,600
2019$214,200$65,400$279,600
2019$187,800$65,400$253,200
2018$187,800$65,400$253,200
2018$187,800$65,400$253,200
2018$187,800$65,400$253,200
2017$187,800$65,400$253,200
2017$187,800$65,400$253,200
2017$187,800$65,400$253,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 21/ / Location : 18133 SCENIC CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps