18129 SCENIC CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18129 SCENIC CREEK LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
22638
Owner
VONGSIRI, JIM ET AL
Total Market Value
$402,200
Appraisal
$402,200
PID
20316
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 23 6,000 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,400$109,800$402,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,400$109,800$402,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVONGSIRI, JIM ET AL
Address18129 SCENIC CREEK LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3615
Sale Price$348,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9855/1
Sale Date11/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VONGSIRI, JIM ET AL $348,00019855/10111/15/2021210009855
WELDON, JOHN JEROLD ET UX$258,00015303/10110/19/2018180005303
AGUIRRE, FIAMA$224,99017315/10112/28/2015150007315
NVR INC$105,00020926/10102/24/2015150000926
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $300,904
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area640
Fin Basement Area604
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
FFLFirst Floor 640 640
BSMBasement 640 0
DCKDeck 32 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 24 0
   2,776 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,400$109,800$402,200
2025$292,400$109,800$402,200
2025$292,400$109,800$402,200
2024$281,100$88,500$369,600
2024$266,800$88,500$355,300
2024$266,800$88,500$355,300
2024$266,800$88,500$355,300
2023$266,800$88,500$355,300
2023$266,800$88,500$355,300
2023$266,800$88,500$355,300
2023$266,800$88,500$355,300
2023$266,800$88,500$355,300
2022$276,600$74,700$351,300
2022$207,400$74,700$282,100
2022$207,400$74,700$282,100
2022$207,400$74,700$282,100
2021$207,000$74,700$281,700
2021$207,000$74,700$281,700
2021$207,000$74,700$281,700
2021$207,000$74,700$281,700
2020$193,800$65,200$259,000
2020$193,800$65,200$259,000
2020$193,800$65,200$259,000
2020$193,800$65,200$259,000
2019$193,800$65,200$259,000
2019$193,800$65,200$259,000
2019$193,800$65,200$259,000
2019$193,800$65,200$259,000
2019$180,000$65,200$245,200
2018$170,000$65,200$235,200
2018$170,000$65,200$235,200
2018$170,000$65,200$235,200
2017$170,000$65,200$235,200
2017$170,000$65,200$235,200
2017$170,000$65,200$235,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,400$109,800$402,200
2025$292,400$109,800$402,200
2025$292,400$109,800$402,200
2024$281,100$88,500$369,600
2024$266,800$88,500$355,300
2024$266,800$88,500$355,300
2024$266,800$88,500$355,300
2023$266,800$88,500$355,300
2023$266,800$88,500$355,300
2023$266,800$88,500$355,300
2023$266,800$88,500$355,300
2023$266,800$88,500$355,300
2022$276,600$74,700$351,300
2022$207,400$74,700$282,100
2022$207,400$74,700$282,100
2022$207,400$74,700$282,100
2021$207,000$74,700$281,700
2021$207,000$74,700$281,700
2021$207,000$74,700$281,700
2021$207,000$74,700$281,700
2020$193,800$65,200$259,000
2020$193,800$65,200$259,000
2020$193,800$65,200$259,000
2020$193,800$65,200$259,000
2019$193,800$65,200$259,000
2019$193,800$65,200$259,000
2019$193,800$65,200$259,000
2019$193,800$65,200$259,000
2019$180,000$65,200$245,200
2018$170,000$65,200$235,200
2018$170,000$65,200$235,200
2018$170,000$65,200$235,200
2017$170,000$65,200$235,200
2017$170,000$65,200$235,200
2017$170,000$65,200$235,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 23/ / Location : 18129 SCENIC CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps