18127 SCENIC CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18127 SCENIC CREEK LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
22639
Owner
PERSON, DANIELLE
Total Market Value
$435,000
Appraisal
$435,000
PID
20317
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 24 6,000 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$109,800$435,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$109,800$435,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERSON, DANIELLE
Address18127 SCENIC CREEK LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3615
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9805/1
Sale Date11/10/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERSON, DANIELLE $370,00019805/10111/10/2021210009805
KLEINDL, JAMES ET UX$227,99017174/10112/17/2015150007174
NVR INC$45,00010494/10102/02/2015150000494
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $334,713
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1360
Fin Basement Area1053
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement 1,360 0
DCKDeck 80 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 323 0
   3,547 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0349
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$109,800$435,000
2025$325,200$109,800$435,000
2025$325,200$109,800$435,000
2024$315,100$88,500$403,600
2024$315,100$88,500$403,600
2024$315,100$88,500$403,600
2024$315,100$88,500$403,600
2023$315,100$88,500$403,600
2023$315,100$88,500$403,600
2023$315,100$88,500$403,600
2023$315,100$88,500$403,600
2023$315,100$88,500$403,600
2022$315,100$74,700$389,800
2022$244,800$74,700$319,500
2022$244,800$74,700$319,500
2022$244,800$74,700$319,500
2021$241,000$74,700$315,700
2021$241,000$74,700$315,700
2021$241,000$74,700$315,700
2021$241,000$74,700$315,700
2020$241,800$65,200$307,000
2020$241,800$65,200$307,000
2020$241,800$65,200$307,000
2020$241,800$65,200$307,000
2019$241,800$65,200$307,000
2019$241,800$65,200$307,000
2019$217,200$65,200$282,400
2019$217,200$65,200$282,400
2019$179,600$65,200$244,800
2018$179,600$65,200$244,800
2018$179,600$65,200$244,800
2018$179,600$65,200$244,800
2017$179,600$65,200$244,800
2017$179,600$65,200$244,800
2017$179,600$65,200$244,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$109,800$435,000
2025$325,200$109,800$435,000
2025$325,200$109,800$435,000
2024$315,100$88,500$403,600
2024$315,100$88,500$403,600
2024$315,100$88,500$403,600
2024$315,100$88,500$403,600
2023$315,100$88,500$403,600
2023$315,100$88,500$403,600
2023$315,100$88,500$403,600
2023$315,100$88,500$403,600
2023$315,100$88,500$403,600
2022$315,100$74,700$389,800
2022$244,800$74,700$319,500
2022$244,800$74,700$319,500
2022$244,800$74,700$319,500
2021$241,000$74,700$315,700
2021$241,000$74,700$315,700
2021$241,000$74,700$315,700
2021$241,000$74,700$315,700
2020$241,800$65,200$307,000
2020$241,800$65,200$307,000
2020$241,800$65,200$307,000
2020$241,800$65,200$307,000
2019$241,800$65,200$307,000
2019$241,800$65,200$307,000
2019$217,200$65,200$282,400
2019$217,200$65,200$282,400
2019$179,600$65,200$244,800
2018$179,600$65,200$244,800
2018$179,600$65,200$244,800
2018$179,600$65,200$244,800
2017$179,600$65,200$244,800
2017$179,600$65,200$244,800
2017$179,600$65,200$244,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 24/ / Location : 18127 SCENIC CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps