812 THIRD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
812 THIRD ST
Parcel ID
40/ / 69/ /
Acct#
2147
Owner
GRASSROOTS LIVESTOCK AND EQUIPMENT
Total Market Value
$334,300
Appraisal
$334,300
PID
2032
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,600$93,700$334,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,600$93,700$334,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRASSROOTS LIVESTOCK AND EQUIPMENT
LLC
Address18048 BIRMINGHAM RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6900
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6463/0
Sale Date12/28/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRASSROOTS LIVESTOCK AND EQUIPMENT$130,00016463/0 12/28/20116463
CLORE FAMILY LLC$018628/770 12/22/19970
CLORE FAMILY PARTNERSHIP$00380/95 12/30/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,509
Replacement Cost: $316,577
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1509
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,509 1,509
BSMBasement 1,509 0
CPTCarport 348 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   3,446 1,509

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,600$93,700$334,300
2025$240,600$93,700$334,300
2025$240,600$93,700$334,300
2024$232,100$69,800$301,900
2024$232,100$69,800$301,900
2024$232,100$69,800$301,900
2024$232,100$69,800$301,900
2023$232,100$69,800$301,900
2023$232,100$69,800$301,900
2023$232,100$69,800$301,900
2023$232,100$69,800$301,900
2023$232,100$69,800$301,900
2022$174,700$63,800$238,500
2022$174,700$63,800$238,500
2022$174,700$63,800$238,500
2022$174,700$63,800$238,500
2021$174,700$63,800$238,500
2021$174,700$63,800$238,500
2021$174,700$63,800$238,500
2021$174,700$63,800$238,500
2020$160,800$50,900$211,700
2020$160,800$50,900$211,700
2020$160,800$50,900$211,700
2020$160,800$50,900$211,700
2019$160,800$50,900$211,700
2019$160,800$50,900$211,700
2019$160,800$50,900$211,700
2019$160,800$50,900$211,700
2019$144,000$32,300$176,300
2018$144,000$32,300$176,300
2018$144,000$32,300$176,300
2018$144,000$32,300$176,300
2017$144,000$32,300$176,300
2017$144,000$32,300$176,300
2017$144,000$32,300$176,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,600$93,700$334,300
2025$240,600$93,700$334,300
2025$240,600$93,700$334,300
2024$232,100$69,800$301,900
2024$232,100$69,800$301,900
2024$232,100$69,800$301,900
2024$232,100$69,800$301,900
2023$232,100$69,800$301,900
2023$232,100$69,800$301,900
2023$232,100$69,800$301,900
2023$232,100$69,800$301,900
2023$232,100$69,800$301,900
2022$174,700$63,800$238,500
2022$174,700$63,800$238,500
2022$174,700$63,800$238,500
2022$174,700$63,800$238,500
2021$174,700$63,800$238,500
2021$174,700$63,800$238,500
2021$174,700$63,800$238,500
2021$174,700$63,800$238,500
2020$160,800$50,900$211,700
2020$160,800$50,900$211,700
2020$160,800$50,900$211,700
2020$160,800$50,900$211,700
2019$160,800$50,900$211,700
2019$160,800$50,900$211,700
2019$160,800$50,900$211,700
2019$160,800$50,900$211,700
2019$144,000$32,300$176,300
2018$144,000$32,300$176,300
2018$144,000$32,300$176,300
2018$144,000$32,300$176,300
2017$144,000$32,300$176,300
2017$144,000$32,300$176,300
2017$144,000$32,300$176,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 69/ / Location : 812 THIRD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps