18119 SCENIC CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18119 SCENIC CREEK LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 28/ /
Acct#
22643
Owner
RUSSELL, PAULA S
Total Market Value
$460,700
Appraisal
$460,700
PID
20321
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 28 6,017 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$109,800$460,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$109,800$460,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL, PAULA S
Address18119 SCENIC CREEK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3615
Sale Price$258,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 970/
Sale Date03/07/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUSSELL, PAULA S $258,0001970/ 0103/07/2014140000970
BRAWSHAW, NOELLE RENEE$010013/ 0301/27/2014140000013
BRADSHAW, REBECCA L$214,9001893/0 02/24/2011893
PEPPLE, CHRISTINA L$199,000196/0 01/07/200996
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$161,00014848/0 07/25/20084848
RAMIREZ, VICTOR V$405,91011094/0 02/07/20071094
NVR INC$1,837,500113715/0 04/04/20063715
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,248
Replacement Cost: $376,753
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1272
Fin Basement Area1054
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,272 0
DCKDeck 30 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
PTOPatio 462 0
   4,512 2,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$109,800$460,700
2025$350,900$109,800$460,700
2025$350,900$109,800$460,700
2024$342,600$88,500$431,100
2024$342,600$88,500$431,100
2024$342,600$88,500$431,100
2024$342,600$88,500$431,100
2023$342,600$88,500$431,100
2023$342,600$88,500$431,100
2023$342,600$88,500$431,100
2023$342,600$88,500$431,100
2023$342,600$88,500$431,100
2022$277,600$74,700$352,300
2022$277,600$74,700$352,300
2022$277,600$74,700$352,300
2022$277,600$74,700$352,300
2021$277,600$74,700$352,300
2021$277,600$74,700$352,300
2021$277,600$74,700$352,300
2021$277,600$74,700$352,300
2020$227,200$65,200$292,400
2020$227,200$65,200$292,400
2020$227,200$65,200$292,400
2020$227,200$65,200$292,400
2019$227,200$65,200$292,400
2019$227,200$65,200$292,400
2019$227,200$65,200$292,400
2019$227,200$65,200$292,400
2019$204,400$65,200$269,600
2018$204,400$65,200$269,600
2018$204,400$65,200$269,600
2018$204,400$65,200$269,600
2017$204,400$65,200$269,600
2017$204,400$65,200$269,600
2017$204,400$65,200$269,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$109,800$460,700
2025$350,900$109,800$460,700
2025$350,900$109,800$460,700
2024$342,600$88,500$431,100
2024$342,600$88,500$431,100
2024$342,600$88,500$431,100
2024$342,600$88,500$431,100
2023$342,600$88,500$431,100
2023$342,600$88,500$431,100
2023$342,600$88,500$431,100
2023$342,600$88,500$431,100
2023$342,600$88,500$431,100
2022$277,600$74,700$352,300
2022$277,600$74,700$352,300
2022$277,600$74,700$352,300
2022$277,600$74,700$352,300
2021$277,600$74,700$352,300
2021$277,600$74,700$352,300
2021$277,600$74,700$352,300
2021$277,600$74,700$352,300
2020$227,200$65,200$292,400
2020$227,200$65,200$292,400
2020$227,200$65,200$292,400
2020$227,200$65,200$292,400
2019$227,200$65,200$292,400
2019$227,200$65,200$292,400
2019$227,200$65,200$292,400
2019$227,200$65,200$292,400
2019$204,400$65,200$269,600
2018$204,400$65,200$269,600
2018$204,400$65,200$269,600
2018$204,400$65,200$269,600
2017$204,400$65,200$269,600
2017$204,400$65,200$269,600
2017$204,400$65,200$269,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 28/ / Location : 18119 SCENIC CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps