18115 SCENIC CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18115 SCENIC CREEK LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
22645
Owner
OJEDA, SANDRA ET AL
Total Market Value
$418,200
Appraisal
$418,200
PID
20323
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 30 6,000 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$109,800$418,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$109,800$418,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOJEDA, SANDRA ET AL
Address18115 SCENIC CREEK LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3615
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6515/1
Sale Date07/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OJEDA, SANDRA ET AL $380,00016515/10107/20/2021210006515
BREWER, JACQUELINE TR$242,90013474/ 0107/31/2014140003474
BOOMER, DOUGLAS W ET UX$186,00012065/0 04/23/20102065
CORBIN, WESLEY LEE ET UX$369,300112223/0 11/15/200612223
NVR INC$1,837,500153715/0 04/04/20063715
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,033
Replacement Cost: $331,097
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area932
Fin Basement Area642
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,101 1,101
FFLFirst Floor 932 932
BSMBasement 932 0
DCKDeck 70 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 24 0
   3,459 2,033

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$109,800$418,200
2025$308,400$109,800$418,200
2025$308,400$109,800$418,200
2024$317,200$88,500$405,700
2024$317,200$88,500$405,700
2024$317,200$88,500$405,700
2024$317,200$88,500$405,700
2023$317,200$88,500$405,700
2023$317,200$88,500$405,700
2023$317,200$88,500$405,700
2023$317,200$88,500$405,700
2023$317,200$88,500$405,700
2022$329,800$74,700$404,500
2022$251,400$74,700$326,100
2022$251,400$74,700$326,100
2022$251,400$74,700$326,100
2021$251,400$74,700$326,100
2021$251,400$74,700$326,100
2021$249,400$74,700$324,100
2021$249,400$74,700$324,100
2020$211,900$65,200$277,100
2020$211,900$65,200$277,100
2020$211,900$65,200$277,100
2020$211,900$65,200$277,100
2019$211,900$65,200$277,100
2019$211,900$65,200$277,100
2019$211,900$65,200$277,100
2019$211,900$65,200$277,100
2019$186,000$65,200$251,200
2018$186,000$65,200$251,200
2018$186,000$65,200$251,200
2018$186,000$65,200$251,200
2017$186,000$65,200$251,200
2017$186,000$65,200$251,200
2017$186,000$65,200$251,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$109,800$418,200
2025$308,400$109,800$418,200
2025$308,400$109,800$418,200
2024$317,200$88,500$405,700
2024$317,200$88,500$405,700
2024$317,200$88,500$405,700
2024$317,200$88,500$405,700
2023$317,200$88,500$405,700
2023$317,200$88,500$405,700
2023$317,200$88,500$405,700
2023$317,200$88,500$405,700
2023$317,200$88,500$405,700
2022$329,800$74,700$404,500
2022$251,400$74,700$326,100
2022$251,400$74,700$326,100
2022$251,400$74,700$326,100
2021$251,400$74,700$326,100
2021$251,400$74,700$326,100
2021$249,400$74,700$324,100
2021$249,400$74,700$324,100
2020$211,900$65,200$277,100
2020$211,900$65,200$277,100
2020$211,900$65,200$277,100
2020$211,900$65,200$277,100
2019$211,900$65,200$277,100
2019$211,900$65,200$277,100
2019$211,900$65,200$277,100
2019$211,900$65,200$277,100
2019$186,000$65,200$251,200
2018$186,000$65,200$251,200
2018$186,000$65,200$251,200
2018$186,000$65,200$251,200
2017$186,000$65,200$251,200
2017$186,000$65,200$251,200
2017$186,000$65,200$251,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 30/ / Location : 18115 SCENIC CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps