12302 OSPREY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12302 OSPREY LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 34/ /
Acct#
22649
Owner
ALVARADO, DILVER ET AL
Total Market Value
$412,600
Appraisal
$412,600
PID
20327
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 34 7,160 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,400$110,200$412,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,400$110,200$412,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALVARADO, DILVER ET AL
Address12302 OSPREY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3611
Sale Price$240,025
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4757/1
Sale Date08/24/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALVARADO, DILVER ET AL$240,02514757/10108/24/2015150004757
NVR INC$97,50022531/10105/19/2015150002531
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $269,534
Building Percent Good: 112
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area616
Fin Basement Area468
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
FFLFirst Floor 616 616
BSMBasement 616 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 440 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
STPStoop 24 0
   2,928 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,400$110,200$412,600
2025$302,400$110,200$412,600
2025$302,400$110,200$412,600
2024$277,300$88,900$366,200
2024$277,300$88,900$366,200
2024$277,300$88,900$366,200
2024$277,300$88,900$366,200
2023$277,300$88,900$366,200
2023$277,300$88,900$366,200
2023$277,300$88,900$366,200
2023$277,300$88,900$366,200
2023$277,300$88,900$366,200
2022$222,800$75,000$297,800
2022$222,800$75,000$297,800
2022$222,800$75,000$297,800
2022$222,800$75,000$297,800
2021$222,400$75,000$297,400
2021$222,400$75,000$297,400
2021$222,400$75,000$297,400
2021$222,400$75,000$297,400
2020$191,000$65,700$256,700
2020$191,000$65,700$256,700
2020$191,000$65,700$256,700
2020$191,000$65,700$256,700
2019$190,500$65,700$256,200
2019$190,500$65,700$256,200
2019$190,500$65,700$256,200
2019$190,500$65,700$256,200
2019$161,400$65,700$227,100
2018$161,400$65,700$227,100
2018$161,400$65,700$227,100
2018$161,400$65,700$227,100
2017$161,400$65,700$227,100
2017$161,400$65,700$227,100
2017$161,400$65,700$227,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,400$110,200$412,600
2025$302,400$110,200$412,600
2025$302,400$110,200$412,600
2024$277,300$88,900$366,200
2024$277,300$88,900$366,200
2024$277,300$88,900$366,200
2024$277,300$88,900$366,200
2023$277,300$88,900$366,200
2023$277,300$88,900$366,200
2023$277,300$88,900$366,200
2023$277,300$88,900$366,200
2023$277,300$88,900$366,200
2022$222,800$75,000$297,800
2022$222,800$75,000$297,800
2022$222,800$75,000$297,800
2022$222,800$75,000$297,800
2021$222,400$75,000$297,400
2021$222,400$75,000$297,400
2021$222,400$75,000$297,400
2021$222,400$75,000$297,400
2020$191,000$65,700$256,700
2020$191,000$65,700$256,700
2020$191,000$65,700$256,700
2020$191,000$65,700$256,700
2019$190,500$65,700$256,200
2019$190,500$65,700$256,200
2019$190,500$65,700$256,200
2019$190,500$65,700$256,200
2019$161,400$65,700$227,100
2018$161,400$65,700$227,100
2018$161,400$65,700$227,100
2018$161,400$65,700$227,100
2017$161,400$65,700$227,100
2017$161,400$65,700$227,100
2017$161,400$65,700$227,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 34/ / Location : 12302 OSPREY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps