12308 OSPREY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12308 OSPREY LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 37/ /
Acct#
22652
Owner
SEAY. CHARLES ET AL
Total Market Value
$514,800
Appraisal
$514,800
PID
20330
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 37 6,000 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$109,800$514,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$109,800$514,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEAY. CHARLES ET AL
Address12308 OSPREY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3611
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5656/1
Sale Date06/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEAY. CHARLES ET AL $450,00015656/10106/22/2021210005656
CRUZ-CACERES, ROQUE ET ALS $290,00012034/10104/19/2018180002034
GILYARD, ANTHONY FRENCH ET UX$208,00012740/0 06/06/20112740
MCINTIRE, BARBARA ANN$016774/0 12/22/20106774
MCINTIRE, LEO E ET UX$511,80015470/0 05/17/20065470
NVR INC$2,932,500247900/0 07/01/20057900
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,849
Replacement Cost: $434,998
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,517 1,517
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,320 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 43 0
   4,804 2,849

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$109,800$514,800
2025$405,000$109,800$514,800
2025$405,000$109,800$514,800
2024$426,400$88,500$514,900
2024$426,400$88,500$514,900
2024$426,400$88,500$514,900
2024$426,400$88,500$514,900
2023$426,400$88,500$514,900
2023$426,400$88,500$514,900
2023$426,400$88,500$514,900
2023$426,400$88,500$514,900
2023$426,400$88,500$514,900
2022$339,900$74,700$414,600
2022$339,900$74,700$414,600
2022$339,900$74,700$414,600
2022$339,900$74,700$414,600
2021$339,900$74,700$414,600
2021$339,900$74,700$414,600
2021$339,900$74,700$414,600
2021$339,900$74,700$414,600
2020$247,200$65,200$312,400
2020$247,200$65,200$312,400
2020$247,200$65,200$312,400
2020$247,200$65,200$312,400
2019$247,200$65,200$312,400
2019$247,200$65,200$312,400
2019$247,200$65,200$312,400
2019$247,200$65,200$312,400
2019$261,600$65,200$326,800
2018$248,300$65,200$313,500
2018$250,000$65,200$315,200
2018$250,000$65,200$315,200
2017$250,000$65,200$315,200
2017$250,000$65,200$315,200
2017$250,000$65,200$315,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$109,800$514,800
2025$405,000$109,800$514,800
2025$405,000$109,800$514,800
2024$426,400$88,500$514,900
2024$426,400$88,500$514,900
2024$426,400$88,500$514,900
2024$426,400$88,500$514,900
2023$426,400$88,500$514,900
2023$426,400$88,500$514,900
2023$426,400$88,500$514,900
2023$426,400$88,500$514,900
2023$426,400$88,500$514,900
2022$339,900$74,700$414,600
2022$339,900$74,700$414,600
2022$339,900$74,700$414,600
2022$339,900$74,700$414,600
2021$339,900$74,700$414,600
2021$339,900$74,700$414,600
2021$339,900$74,700$414,600
2021$339,900$74,700$414,600
2020$247,200$65,200$312,400
2020$247,200$65,200$312,400
2020$247,200$65,200$312,400
2020$247,200$65,200$312,400
2019$247,200$65,200$312,400
2019$247,200$65,200$312,400
2019$247,200$65,200$312,400
2019$247,200$65,200$312,400
2019$261,600$65,200$326,800
2018$248,300$65,200$313,500
2018$250,000$65,200$315,200
2018$250,000$65,200$315,200
2017$250,000$65,200$315,200
2017$250,000$65,200$315,200
2017$250,000$65,200$315,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 37/ / Location : 12308 OSPREY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps