12310 OSPREY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12310 OSPREY LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 38/ /
Acct#
22653
Owner
JONES, ERIC A
Total Market Value
$491,700
Appraisal
$491,700
PID
20331
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 38 6,000 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,900$109,800$491,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,900$109,800$491,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, ERIC A
Address12310 OSPREY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3611
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4318/1
Sale Date08/20/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, ERIC A $305,00014318/10108/20/2018180004318
PANDURO, CARLOS R ET UX$222,9001917/0 02/22/2010917
CARTER, MARCUS GARRETT ET AL$453,59014524/0 04/25/20064524
NVR INC$2,932,500247900/0 07/01/20057900
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,596
Replacement Cost: $410,652
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1372
Fin Basement Area1260
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,183 1,183
OVROverhang 41 41
BSMBasement 1,372 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   4,400 2,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,900$109,800$491,700
2025$381,900$109,800$491,700
2025$381,900$109,800$491,700
2024$362,700$88,500$451,200
2024$362,700$88,500$451,200
2024$362,700$88,500$451,200
2024$362,700$88,500$451,200
2023$362,700$88,500$451,200
2023$362,700$88,500$451,200
2023$362,700$88,500$451,200
2023$362,700$88,500$451,200
2023$362,700$88,500$451,200
2022$291,900$74,700$366,600
2022$291,900$74,700$366,600
2022$291,900$74,700$366,600
2022$291,900$74,700$366,600
2021$291,900$74,700$366,600
2021$291,900$74,700$366,600
2021$291,900$74,700$366,600
2021$291,900$74,700$366,600
2020$232,200$65,200$297,400
2020$232,200$65,200$297,400
2020$232,200$65,200$297,400
2020$232,200$65,200$297,400
2019$232,200$65,200$297,400
2019$232,200$65,200$297,400
2019$232,200$65,200$297,400
2019$232,200$65,200$297,400
2019$229,100$65,200$294,300
2018$217,800$65,200$283,000
2018$217,800$65,200$283,000
2018$217,800$65,200$283,000
2017$217,800$65,200$283,000
2017$217,800$65,200$283,000
2017$217,800$65,200$283,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,900$109,800$491,700
2025$381,900$109,800$491,700
2025$381,900$109,800$491,700
2024$362,700$88,500$451,200
2024$362,700$88,500$451,200
2024$362,700$88,500$451,200
2024$362,700$88,500$451,200
2023$362,700$88,500$451,200
2023$362,700$88,500$451,200
2023$362,700$88,500$451,200
2023$362,700$88,500$451,200
2023$362,700$88,500$451,200
2022$291,900$74,700$366,600
2022$291,900$74,700$366,600
2022$291,900$74,700$366,600
2022$291,900$74,700$366,600
2021$291,900$74,700$366,600
2021$291,900$74,700$366,600
2021$291,900$74,700$366,600
2021$291,900$74,700$366,600
2020$232,200$65,200$297,400
2020$232,200$65,200$297,400
2020$232,200$65,200$297,400
2020$232,200$65,200$297,400
2019$232,200$65,200$297,400
2019$232,200$65,200$297,400
2019$232,200$65,200$297,400
2019$232,200$65,200$297,400
2019$229,100$65,200$294,300
2018$217,800$65,200$283,000
2018$217,800$65,200$283,000
2018$217,800$65,200$283,000
2017$217,800$65,200$283,000
2017$217,800$65,200$283,000
2017$217,800$65,200$283,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 38/ / Location : 12310 OSPREY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps