12312 OSPREY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12312 OSPREY LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 39/ /
Acct#
22654
Owner
BARKERS-WOODE, PHILLIP K ET UX
Total Market Value
$455,700
Appraisal
$455,700
PID
20332
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 39 6,000 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,900$109,800$455,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,900$109,800$455,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARKERS-WOODE, PHILLIP K ET UX
Address12312 OSPREY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3611
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4997/0
Sale Date07/24/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARKERS-WOODE, PHILLIP K ET UX$014997/0 07/24/20134997
BARKERS-WOODE, PHILLIP K$190,00015029/0 10/11/20115029
DUETSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$168,0001524/0 02/02/2011524
POONAWALA, WILFRED$426,41011028/0 01/30/20061028
NVR INC$2,932,500247900/0 07/01/20057900
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,558
Replacement Cost: $375,420
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1332
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,174 1,174
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,332 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 40 0
   4,330 2,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,900$109,800$455,700
2025$345,900$109,800$455,700
2025$345,900$109,800$455,700
2024$349,300$88,500$437,800
2024$349,300$88,500$437,800
2024$349,300$88,500$437,800
2024$349,300$88,500$437,800
2023$349,300$88,500$437,800
2023$349,300$88,500$437,800
2023$349,300$88,500$437,800
2023$349,300$88,500$437,800
2023$349,300$88,500$437,800
2022$272,800$74,700$347,500
2022$272,800$74,700$347,500
2022$272,800$74,700$347,500
2022$272,800$74,700$347,500
2021$272,800$74,700$347,500
2021$272,800$74,700$347,500
2021$272,800$74,700$347,500
2021$272,800$74,700$347,500
2020$212,900$65,200$278,100
2020$212,900$65,200$278,100
2020$212,900$65,200$278,100
2020$212,900$65,200$278,100
2019$212,900$65,200$278,100
2019$212,900$65,200$278,100
2019$212,900$65,200$278,100
2019$212,900$65,200$278,100
2019$203,200$65,200$268,400
2018$203,200$65,200$268,400
2018$203,200$65,200$268,400
2018$203,200$65,200$268,400
2017$203,200$65,200$268,400
2017$203,200$65,200$268,400
2017$203,200$65,200$268,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,900$109,800$455,700
2025$345,900$109,800$455,700
2025$345,900$109,800$455,700
2024$349,300$88,500$437,800
2024$349,300$88,500$437,800
2024$349,300$88,500$437,800
2024$349,300$88,500$437,800
2023$349,300$88,500$437,800
2023$349,300$88,500$437,800
2023$349,300$88,500$437,800
2023$349,300$88,500$437,800
2023$349,300$88,500$437,800
2022$272,800$74,700$347,500
2022$272,800$74,700$347,500
2022$272,800$74,700$347,500
2022$272,800$74,700$347,500
2021$272,800$74,700$347,500
2021$272,800$74,700$347,500
2021$272,800$74,700$347,500
2021$272,800$74,700$347,500
2020$212,900$65,200$278,100
2020$212,900$65,200$278,100
2020$212,900$65,200$278,100
2020$212,900$65,200$278,100
2019$212,900$65,200$278,100
2019$212,900$65,200$278,100
2019$212,900$65,200$278,100
2019$212,900$65,200$278,100
2019$203,200$65,200$268,400
2018$203,200$65,200$268,400
2018$203,200$65,200$268,400
2018$203,200$65,200$268,400
2017$203,200$65,200$268,400
2017$203,200$65,200$268,400
2017$203,200$65,200$268,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 39/ / Location : 12312 OSPREY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps