12316 OSPREY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12316 OSPREY LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 41/ /
Acct#
22656
Owner
BANKHEAD, PATRICIA W TR
Total Market Value
$422,600
Appraisal
$422,600
PID
20334
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 41 6,000 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$109,800$422,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$109,800$422,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKHEAD, PATRICIA W TR
Address20017 WILLIAMS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8271
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0621/1
Sale Date02/08/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKHEAD, PATRICIA W TR $030621/10202/08/2019190000621
BANKHEAD, PATRICIA W$011017/10203/02/2015150001017
KOWASIC, DEBORAH ET ALS$201,00016937/0 12/30/20106937
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$367,65615361/0 10/13/20105361
WHELAN, MARABETH JUNE$017611/0 12/05/20087611
WHELAN, BRENT G ET AL$442,145115427/0 12/07/200515427
NVR INC$2,932,500247900/0 07/01/20057900
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,210
Replacement Cost: $339,464
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1251
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,251 1,251
FUSFinished Upper Story 937 937
OVROverhang 22 22
BSMBasement 1,251 0
GARGarage 420 0
   3,881 2,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$109,800$422,600
2025$312,800$109,800$422,600
2025$312,800$109,800$422,600
2024$307,700$88,500$396,200
2024$307,700$88,500$396,200
2024$307,700$88,500$396,200
2024$307,700$88,500$396,200
2023$307,700$88,500$396,200
2023$307,700$88,500$396,200
2023$307,700$88,500$396,200
2023$307,700$88,500$396,200
2023$307,700$88,500$396,200
2022$241,200$74,700$315,900
2022$241,200$74,700$315,900
2022$241,200$74,700$315,900
2022$241,200$74,700$315,900
2021$241,200$74,700$315,900
2021$241,200$74,700$315,900
2021$241,200$74,700$315,900
2021$241,200$74,700$315,900
2020$200,400$65,200$265,600
2020$200,400$65,200$265,600
2020$200,400$65,200$265,600
2020$200,400$65,200$265,600
2019$200,400$65,200$265,600
2019$200,400$65,200$265,600
2019$200,400$65,200$265,600
2019$200,400$65,200$265,600
2019$179,300$65,200$244,500
2018$179,300$65,200$244,500
2018$179,300$65,200$244,500
2018$179,300$65,200$244,500
2017$179,300$65,200$244,500
2017$179,300$65,200$244,500
2017$179,300$65,200$244,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$109,800$422,600
2025$312,800$109,800$422,600
2025$312,800$109,800$422,600
2024$307,700$88,500$396,200
2024$307,700$88,500$396,200
2024$307,700$88,500$396,200
2024$307,700$88,500$396,200
2023$307,700$88,500$396,200
2023$307,700$88,500$396,200
2023$307,700$88,500$396,200
2023$307,700$88,500$396,200
2023$307,700$88,500$396,200
2022$241,200$74,700$315,900
2022$241,200$74,700$315,900
2022$241,200$74,700$315,900
2022$241,200$74,700$315,900
2021$241,200$74,700$315,900
2021$241,200$74,700$315,900
2021$241,200$74,700$315,900
2021$241,200$74,700$315,900
2020$200,400$65,200$265,600
2020$200,400$65,200$265,600
2020$200,400$65,200$265,600
2020$200,400$65,200$265,600
2019$200,400$65,200$265,600
2019$200,400$65,200$265,600
2019$200,400$65,200$265,600
2019$200,400$65,200$265,600
2019$179,300$65,200$244,500
2018$179,300$65,200$244,500
2018$179,300$65,200$244,500
2018$179,300$65,200$244,500
2017$179,300$65,200$244,500
2017$179,300$65,200$244,500
2017$179,300$65,200$244,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 41/ / Location : 12316 OSPREY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps