12318 OSPREY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12318 OSPREY LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 42/ /
Acct#
22657
Owner
WALKER, TIMOTHY L
Total Market Value
$453,500
Appraisal
$453,500
PID
20335
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 42 6,000 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$109,800$453,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$109,800$453,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, TIMOTHY L
Address12318 OSPREY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3611
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4516/
Sale Date09/25/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, TIMOTHY L$265,00014516/ 0109/25/2014140004516
CHAMBERLAND, JEFFREY D$200,00015421/0 10/14/20105421
DELCID, DIONICIO ET AL$015231/0 08/31/20095231
DEL CID, DIONICIO ET ALS$441,615116448/0 12/30/200516448
NVR INC$2,932,500247900/0 07/01/20057900
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,534
Replacement Cost: $373,017
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1332
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,174 1,174
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,332 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 40 0
   4,306 2,534

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$109,800$453,500
2025$343,700$109,800$453,500
2025$343,700$109,800$453,500
2024$347,100$88,500$435,600
2024$347,100$88,500$435,600
2024$347,100$88,500$435,600
2024$347,100$88,500$435,600
2023$347,100$88,500$435,600
2023$347,100$88,500$435,600
2023$347,100$88,500$435,600
2023$347,100$88,500$435,600
2023$347,100$88,500$435,600
2022$271,200$74,700$345,900
2022$271,200$74,700$345,900
2022$271,200$74,700$345,900
2022$271,200$74,700$345,900
2021$271,200$74,700$345,900
2021$271,200$74,700$345,900
2021$271,200$74,700$345,900
2021$271,200$74,700$345,900
2020$211,600$65,200$276,800
2020$211,600$65,200$276,800
2020$211,600$65,200$276,800
2020$211,600$65,200$276,800
2019$211,600$65,200$276,800
2019$211,600$65,200$276,800
2019$211,600$65,200$276,800
2019$211,600$65,200$276,800
2019$202,000$65,200$267,200
2018$202,000$65,200$267,200
2018$202,000$65,200$267,200
2018$202,000$65,200$267,200
2017$202,000$65,200$267,200
2017$202,000$65,200$267,200
2017$202,000$65,200$267,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$109,800$453,500
2025$343,700$109,800$453,500
2025$343,700$109,800$453,500
2024$347,100$88,500$435,600
2024$347,100$88,500$435,600
2024$347,100$88,500$435,600
2024$347,100$88,500$435,600
2023$347,100$88,500$435,600
2023$347,100$88,500$435,600
2023$347,100$88,500$435,600
2023$347,100$88,500$435,600
2023$347,100$88,500$435,600
2022$271,200$74,700$345,900
2022$271,200$74,700$345,900
2022$271,200$74,700$345,900
2022$271,200$74,700$345,900
2021$271,200$74,700$345,900
2021$271,200$74,700$345,900
2021$271,200$74,700$345,900
2021$271,200$74,700$345,900
2020$211,600$65,200$276,800
2020$211,600$65,200$276,800
2020$211,600$65,200$276,800
2020$211,600$65,200$276,800
2019$211,600$65,200$276,800
2019$211,600$65,200$276,800
2019$211,600$65,200$276,800
2019$211,600$65,200$276,800
2019$202,000$65,200$267,200
2018$202,000$65,200$267,200
2018$202,000$65,200$267,200
2018$202,000$65,200$267,200
2017$202,000$65,200$267,200
2017$202,000$65,200$267,200
2017$202,000$65,200$267,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 42/ / Location : 12318 OSPREY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps