12320 OSPREY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12320 OSPREY LN
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 43/ /
Acct#
22658
Owner
JASPER, GREG W ET AL
Total Market Value
$435,400
Appraisal
$435,400
PID
20336
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 43 6,000 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$109,800$435,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$109,800$435,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJASPER, GREG W ET AL
Address12320 OSPREY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3611
Sale Price$216,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7146/0
Sale Date11/10/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JASPER, GREG W ET AL$216,90017146/0 11/10/20087146
BANK OF NEW YORK TEE$350,96315553/0 08/26/20085553
RAMIREZ, JOSE A ET UX$424,1151259/0 01/09/2006259
NVR INC$2,932,500247900/0 07/01/20057900
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,334
Replacement Cost: $353,410
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1294
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,016 1,016
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,294 0
GARGarage 440 0
   4,068 2,334

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$109,800$435,400
2025$325,600$109,800$435,400
2025$325,600$109,800$435,400
2024$320,400$88,500$408,900
2024$320,400$88,500$408,900
2024$320,400$88,500$408,900
2024$320,400$88,500$408,900
2023$320,400$88,500$408,900
2023$320,400$88,500$408,900
2023$320,400$88,500$408,900
2023$320,400$88,500$408,900
2023$320,400$88,500$408,900
2022$251,000$74,700$325,700
2022$251,000$74,700$325,700
2022$251,000$74,700$325,700
2022$251,000$74,700$325,700
2021$251,000$74,700$325,700
2021$251,000$74,700$325,700
2021$251,000$74,700$325,700
2021$251,000$74,700$325,700
2020$204,200$65,200$269,400
2020$204,200$65,200$269,400
2020$204,200$65,200$269,400
2020$204,200$65,200$269,400
2019$204,200$65,200$269,400
2019$204,200$65,200$269,400
2019$204,200$65,200$269,400
2019$204,200$65,200$269,400
2019$186,600$65,200$251,800
2018$186,600$65,200$251,800
2018$186,600$65,200$251,800
2018$186,600$65,200$251,800
2017$186,600$65,200$251,800
2017$186,600$65,200$251,800
2017$186,600$65,200$251,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$109,800$435,400
2025$325,600$109,800$435,400
2025$325,600$109,800$435,400
2024$320,400$88,500$408,900
2024$320,400$88,500$408,900
2024$320,400$88,500$408,900
2024$320,400$88,500$408,900
2023$320,400$88,500$408,900
2023$320,400$88,500$408,900
2023$320,400$88,500$408,900
2023$320,400$88,500$408,900
2023$320,400$88,500$408,900
2022$251,000$74,700$325,700
2022$251,000$74,700$325,700
2022$251,000$74,700$325,700
2022$251,000$74,700$325,700
2021$251,000$74,700$325,700
2021$251,000$74,700$325,700
2021$251,000$74,700$325,700
2021$251,000$74,700$325,700
2020$204,200$65,200$269,400
2020$204,200$65,200$269,400
2020$204,200$65,200$269,400
2020$204,200$65,200$269,400
2019$204,200$65,200$269,400
2019$204,200$65,200$269,400
2019$204,200$65,200$269,400
2019$204,200$65,200$269,400
2019$186,600$65,200$251,800
2018$186,600$65,200$251,800
2018$186,600$65,200$251,800
2018$186,600$65,200$251,800
2017$186,600$65,200$251,800
2017$186,600$65,200$251,800
2017$186,600$65,200$251,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 43/ / Location : 12320 OSPREY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps